개인정보 용어

본 방침에서 사용된 “개인정보”라는 용어는 개인정보 보호법 제2조에 정의된 개인정보를 의미합니다.
EU 일반 개인정보 보호법 제 2016/679호(이하 “GDPR”) 및 2018 영국 정보보호법의 목적상 본 방침에서 사용된 “개인정보”라는 용어는 여하한 개인과 관련된 정보 또는 개인을 직접 또는 간접적으로 식별할 수 있는 정보로서 특히 성명, 식별번호, 위치정보, 온라인 식별자 등의 식별정보 또는 그 개인의 신체적, 생리학적, 유전적, 정신적, 경제적, 문화적 또는 사회적 정체성에 고유한 하나 이상의 요인을 참조함으로서 식별이 가능한 정보를 의미합니다.
캘리포니아 소비자 개인정보 보호법(이하”CCPA”)의 목적상 본 방침에서 사용된 “개인정보”라는 용어는 직접 또는 간접적으로 특정 소비자 또는 가구를 식별, 이와 관련, 묘사하거나 이와 합리적으로 결부 또는 연결지을 수 있는 정보 또한 포함합니다.

Definition Of "Personal Information"

The term “personal information”, as used in this Notice, shall mean personal information as defined under Article 2 of the Personal Information Protection Act; for the purposes of the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (the “GDPR”) and the UK Data Protection Act 2018, “personal information” shall mean information that is about any individual, or from which any individual is directly or indirectly identifiable, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that individual; and, for the purposes of the California Consumer Privacy Act (the “CCPA”), “personal information” shall be read to also include information that identifies, relates to, describes, is reasonably capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular consumer or household.

個人情報用語の定義

本ポリシーで使用された「個人情報」という用語は、個人情報保護法第2条に定義された個人情報を意味します。 EU一般データ保護規則第2016/679号(以下「GDPR」)及び2018英国情報保護法の目的上、本ポリシーで使用された「個人情報」という用語は、いかなる個人に関する情報または個人を直接または間接的に識別可能な情報として、特に氏名、識別番号、位置情報、オンライン識別子等の識別情報またはその個人の身体的、生理学的、遺伝的、精神的、経済的、文化的または社会的アイデンティティに固有の1つ以上の要因を参照することで、識別が可能な情報を意味します。 カリフォルニア州消費者プライバシー法(以下「CCPA」)の目的上、本ポリシー