목차

제1조 개인정보 처리 방침 개요

본 개인정보 처리방침(이하 “본 방침”)은 (주)플레디스엔터테인먼트(이하“플레디스” 또는 “회사”)에 의하여 발행되었으며 회사의 일반 고객을 비롯하여 17 IS RIGHT HERE 웹사이트 방문자, 회사의 기타 서비스 이용자 등(통칭하여 “회원”)을 대상으로 합니다. 본 방침에서 “앱”이라는 용어는 회사가 제공하는 모든 앱(제3자 스토어, 마켓플레이스 또는 기타 경로를 통하여 앱을 제공하는 경우 포함)을 의미하고, “사이트”라는 용어는 회사 또는 회사를 대리하여 운영 또는 유지하는 모든 웹사이트를 의미합니다. 본 방침은 수시로 수정되거나 업데이트될 수 있으므로 회원은 본 방침을 정기적으로 살펴보시기를 권장합니다.

본 방침에서 사용하는 “개인정보” 용어의 의미는 다음과 같습니다.

바로가기

제2조 개인정보의 처리 목적

회사가 각각의 경우에 관계법령에 따라 회원의 개인정보를 처리하는 목적은 다음과 같습니다.

  • 회사의 웹사이트, 앱, 상품 및 서비스 제공: 회사의 웹사이트나 앱 또는 상품 및 서비스 제공, 계정 가입, 서비스 이용 안내 및 상담, 부정이용 확인 및 방지, 서비스 활동 기능 제공, 통계 및 분석, 홍보물 제공(요청이 있을 경우), 회사의 웹사이트나 앱 또는 서비스와 관련하여 회원에게 연락, 이벤트 서비스 제공 및 운영(이벤트 참여 시 응모자 확인, 당첨자 경품 제공 및 배송, 기타 고충처리).
  • 회사의 사업 영위: 회사의 웹사이트와 앱 및 서비스 운영∙유지, 회원에게 콘텐츠 제공, 회원에게 광고 및 기타 정보 제시, 상품 판매, 배송, 중복 구매∙이용 등 부정 이용 확인∙방지를 위한 이용자 인증, 방지, 회사의 웹사이트나 앱 또는 서비스를 통하여 회원과 연락 및 교류, 회원에게 회사의 웹사이트나 앱 또는 서비스의 변경 내역 통지.
  • IT시스템 관리: 회사의 통신∙IT∙보안 시스템 관리∙운영 및 전술한 시스템들에 대한 감사(보안감사 포함) 및 모니터링.
  • 회사의 웹사이트와 앱 및 서비스 개선: 회사의 웹사이트나 앱 또는 서비스에 관련된 이슈 확인, 회사의 웹사이트나 앱 또는 서비스를 개선하기 위한 계획 수립, 새로운 웹사이트나 앱 또는 서비스 개발.

제3조 개인정보 처리 항목

회사가 처리하는 회원의 개인정보는 다음과 같습니다

  • 필수정보란? 해당 서비스의 본질적 기능을 수행하기 위한 정보
  • 선택정보란? 보다 특화된 서비스를 제공하기 위해 추가 수집하는 정보 (선택 정보를 입력하지 않은 경우에도 서비스 이용 제한은 없습니다.)
필수 처리 항목
[필수 처리 항목]
처리 시점 처리 항목 보유 및 이용 기간
SNS 계정 연동 시 SNS 연동을 위한 식별 정보 서비스 종료 후 3개월 또는 관계 법령에 따른 기간
서비스 접속 및 이용 시 자동생성정보, 서비스 이용기록(방문일시, IP주소, 불량이용기록 등), 기기정보(고유기기식별값, OS버전), 접속국가 서비스 종료 후 3개월 또는 관계 법령에 따른 기간
  • 처리 시점: SNS 계정 연동 시
    • 처리 항목: SNS 연동을 위한 식별 정보
    • 보유 및 이용 기간: 서비스 종료 후 3개월 또는 관계 법령에 따른 기간
  • 처리 시점: 서비스 접속 및 이용 시
    • 처리 항목: 자동생성정보, 서비스 이용기록(방문일시, IP주소, 불량이용기록 등), 기기정보(고유기기식별값, OS버전), 접속국가
    • 보유 및 이용 기간: 서비스 종료 후 3개월 또는 관계 법령에 따른 기간

    회사가 운영하고 있는 서비스는 아동(내국인의 경우 만14세 미만, 외국인의 경우 만16세 미만)을 대상으로 하지 않습니다. 회사가 아동으로부터 개인정보를 수집한 사실을 인지하게 되는 경우, 회사는 이러한 정보를 삭제하고 해당 회원의 계정을 해지시킬 것입니다. 회사가 아동으로부터 정보를 수집하였다고 생각되는 경우 “제13조”의 연락처로 연락 주시기 바랍니다.

    제4조 개인정보의 제3자 제공에 관한 사항

    회사는 회원의 동의가 있거나 관련 법령에 특별한 규정이 있는 경우 등을 제외하고는 회원의 개인정보를 제3자에게 제공하지 않습니다.

    또한, 회사는 관련 법령에 따라 수집 목적과 합리적으로 관련된 범위에서는 회원의 동의 없이 개인정보를 제공할 수 있으며, 이 경우 당초 수집 목적과 관련성이 있는지, 개인정보를 수집한 정황 또는 처리 관행에 비추어 볼 때 예측 가능성이 있는지, 회원의 이익을 부당하게 침해하는지 및 가명처리 또는 암호화 등 안전성 확보조치를 하였는지 여부 등을 종합적으로 고려합니다.

    제5조 개인정보의 처리 위탁

    회사는 서비스 이용 및 계약의 이행, 회원의 편의 증진을 목적으로 필요 시 개인정보처리방침에 공개한 범위 내에서 개인정보의 처리를 전문업체에 위탁하거나 전문 플랫폼을 활용하고 있습니다.

    개인정보 처리위탁업체 현황 바로가기 플랫폼업체 현황 바로가기

    회사는 위탁 계약 체결 시 위탁업무 수행목적 외 개인정보 처리금지, 기술적•관리적 보호조치, 재위탁 제한, 수탁자에 대한 관리•감독, 손해배상 등 책임에 관한 사항을 계약서 등 문서에 명시하고, 수탁자가 개인정보를 안전하게 처리하는 지를 감독하고 있습니다. 위탁 업무의 내용이나 수탁자가 변경될 경우에는 지체없이 본 개인정보처리방침을 통하여 공개하도록 하겠습니다.

    제6조 개인정보의 국외 이전에 관한 사항

    회사의 모든 개인정보는 대한민국 지역(region)내 저장하고 있습니다. 회사는 서비스 제공 목적 및 회원의 편의 증진 등을 위하여 회원의 정보를 국외로 전송하거나, 국외에서 관리할 수 있습니다. 회원은 개인정보의 국외 이전을 거부할 수 있으며, 이 경우 개인정보 국외 이전이 필수인 서비스 이용이 제한됩니다. 국외 이전을 원하지 않는 경우 회사의 개인정보 보호책임자 및 고충처리 담당부서를 통해 개인정보의 처리정지를 요청할 수 있습니다.

    제7조 개인정보의 보유기간

    회사는 회원으로부터 개인정보를 수집하는 경우 서비스 이용기간 동안 개인정보를 이용∙보관함을 원칙으로 합니다.

    회사는 보유기간의 경과, 개인정보의 처리 목적 달성 등 개인정보가 불필요하게 되었을 때에는 지체 없이 그 개인정보를 파기합니다.

    또한, 회사는 아래와 같이 관계 법령에서 정한 보존기간이 경과할 때까지 다른 이용자의 개인정보와 분리하여 별도로 저장ㆍ관리하며, 회사 내부 방침에 의하여 개인정보를 보존할 필요가 있는 경우는 일정 기간동안 개인정보를 보관합니다.

    관계 법령에 따른 개인정보 보존 현황 바로가기 회사 내부 방침에 따라 보유하는 개인정보의 보존 현황 바로가기

    제8조 개인정보의 파기

    회사는 회원의 개인정보 수집 및 이용 목적이 달성되면 내부 방침 및 기타 법령에 따른 정보보호 사유에 따라 파기합니다. 다만 회원의 동의를 받았거나 전자적 파일 형태로 저장된 개인정보는 기록을 재생할 수 없는 기술적 방법을 사용하여 삭제하고 기록물, 인쇄물 등 종이에 출력된 개인정보는 분쇄기로 분쇄하거나 소각합니다.

    제9조 정보주체의 권리

    회원은 회사가 관리하는 회원의 개인정보와 관련하여 적용되는 관계법령에 따라 다음의 각 권리를 가질 수 있습니다. 회원은 언제든지 권리를 행사 할 수 있으며, 권리 행사는 본 처리방침 “제13조 개인정보 보호 책임자에 관한 사항”내 연락처로 연락하심으로써 행사하실 수 있습니다.

    • 회원의 개인정보를 회사에 제공하지 않을 권리(단, 회원이 개인정보를 제공하지 않을 경우, 회원에게 회사의 웹사이트, 앱 또는 서비스의 전 혜택을 제공할 수 없음을 유념해주시기 바랍니다. 예: 필요한 정보 없이는 회원의 요청을 처리하는 데 어려움이 있을 수 있습니다).
    • 회사가 관리하는 회원의 개인정보의 속성과 처리 및 공개에 관한 정보를 요청할 권리와 더불어 해당 정보에 대한 접근 권한 또는 사본을 요청할 권리.
    • 회사가 관리하는 회원의 개인정보 중 부정확한 부분에 대하여 수정을 요청할 권리.
    • 적법한 이유가 존재하는 경우 다음 중 어느 하나의 조치를 요청할 권리:
      • 회사가 관리하는 회원의 개인정보 삭제.
      • 회사가 관리하는 회원의 개인정보의 처리작업 금지.
    • 적용되는 범위 내에서, 구조화되고 일반적으로 사용되며 기계가 읽을 수 있는 형식으로 다른 주체에게 특정 개인정보를 이전시킬 수 있는 권리.
    • 회사가 관리하는 회원의 개인정보가 회원의 사전 동의 하에 처리된 경우, 해당 동의를 철회할 권리(단, 이러한 철회는 회사가 해당 철회 통지를 받은 날 이전에 수행된 처리의 적법성에는 영향을 미치지 않으며, 기타 가용한 법적 근거에 의존하여 회원의 개인정보를 처리하는 것을 방지하지 않음을 유념하시기 바랍니다).
    • 회사가 관리하는 회원의 개인정보에 대한 처리작업과 관련하여 정보보호당국에 민원을 제기할 권리.

    제10조 개인정보보호를 위한 기술적/관리적 대책

    회사는 회원의 개인정보를 처리함에 있어 개인정보가 분실, 도난, 유출, 변조, 또는 훼손되지 않도록 안전성 확보를 위하여 합리적인 조치를 취할 수 있으며, 이를 위한 기술적 대책으로는 다음과 같은 것이 있습니다.

    • 회원의 개인정보는 비밀번호 및 암호화된 정보에 의해 보호되고 있습니다. 그러나 회원의 비밀번호나 개인정보는 공공장소에서의 인터넷사용 등 여러 방법으로 타인에게 알려질 가능성이 높으므로 이의 보호를 철저히 하는 것이 무엇보다 중요합니다. 그러므로 회원께서도 개인의 정보를 타인에게 유출시키거나 제공하여서는 안되며, 자신의 개인정보를 책임 있게 관리하여야 합니다. 이러한 회원 개인의 실수나 기본적인 인터넷의 위험성 때문에 일어나는 문제에 대해서 회사는 책임을 지지 않습니다.
    • 회원의 개인정보는 기본적으로 비밀번호 및 암호화된 정보에 의해 보호되며, 파일 및 전송 데이터를 암호화하여 중요한 데이터는 별도의 보안기능을 통해 보호되고 있습니다.
    • 회사는 백신프로그램을 이용하여 컴퓨터 바이러스에 의한 피해를 방지하기 위한 조치를 취하고 있으며 백신프로그램은 주기적으로 업데이트 됩니다.
    • 회사는 해킹 및 바이러스 등에 의하여 회원의 개인정보가 유출되거나 훼손되는 것을 막기 위해, 외부로부터의 침입탐지 및 침입차단 시스템을 두어 24시간 모니터링하며 관리하고 있습니다.

    회사는 회원의 개인정보보호의 중요성을 인식하고 있으며 이를 위해 개인정보처리직원을 합리적으로 제한하고 있으며 개인정보보호책임자가 처리직원을 대상으로 교육을 주기적으로 실시하여 개인정보보호를 위해 최선을 다하고 있습니다. 또한 본 정책에 명시된 이행사항 및 관련 직원의 준수여부를 정기적으로 점검하여 위반내용이 있는 경우 이를 시정 또는 개선하고 기타 필요한 조치를 취하도록 하고 있습니다.

    제11조 개인정보의 자동 수집장치의 설치·운영 및 그 거부에 관한 사항

    회사는 회원에 대한 정보를 저장하고 수시로 찾아내는 쿠키(cookie)를 사용합니다. 쿠키는 웹사이트서버가 사용자의 컴퓨터 브라우저(인터넷 익스플로러, 사파리, 크롬, 파이어폭스 등)에게 전송하는 소량의 문자열 정보입니다. 쿠키는 회원의 컴퓨터는 식별하지만 회원을 개인적으로 식별하지는 않습니다.

    (1) 쿠키의 운용

    ① 개인의 관심 분야에 따라 차별화된 정보를 제공
    ② 회원과 비회원의 접속빈도 또는 머문 시간 등을 분석하여 회원의 취향과 관심분야를 파악하여 타겟 마케팅에 활용
    ③ 관심 있게 둘러본 내용들에 대한 자취를 추적하여 다음 번 접속 때 개인맞춤서비스를 제공
    ④ 고객들의 습관을 분석하여 서비스 개편 등의 척도로 활용

    (2) 쿠키에 대한 선택권

    회원의 웹브라우저를 조정함으로써 모든 쿠키를 다 받아들이거나, 쿠키가 설치될 때 통지를 보내도록 하거나, 아니면 모든 쿠키를 거부할 수 있습니다.
    다만 쿠키의 저장을 거부하는 경우에는 서비스에서 로그인이 필요한 일부 서비스는 이용하실 수 없습니다.

    쿠키 설치 허용 여부를 지정하는 방법(인터넷 익스플로러의 경우)은 다음과 같습니다.
    ① [도구] 메뉴에서 [인터넷 옵션]을 선택합니다.
    ② [개인정보 탭]을 클릭합니다.
    ③ [개인정보 설정]에서 “모든쿠키허용-낮음-보통-보통 높음-높음-모든쿠키차단”을 설정하시면 됩니다.

    (3) 쿠키는 브라우저의 종료시나 로그아웃시 만료됩니다.

    제12조 개인정보의 추가적인 이용・제공 판단 기준

    회사는 「개인정보보호법」 제15조제3항 및 제17조제4항에 따라 「개인정보보호법」 시행령 제14조의2에 따른 사항을 고려하여 회원의 동의 없이 개인정보를 추가적으로 이용・제공할 수 있습니다.

    [제12조 개인정보의 추가적인 이용・제공 판단 기준]
    항목 이용・제공 목적 보유 및 이용 기간
    자동생성정보(내부식별키, 기기정보 등), 서비스 이용기록(방문일시, IP주소, 불량이용기록 등), 기기정보(고유기기식별값, OS버전), 접속국가 서비스 이용에 대한 통계 및 매출 분석 서비스 종료 후 3개월 또는 관계 법령에 따른 기간
    항목 : 자동생성정보(내부식별키, 기기정보 등), 서비스 이용기록(방문일시, IP주소, 불량이용기록 등), 기기정보(고유기기식별값, OS버전), 접속국가
    • 이용・제공 목적: 서비스 이용에 대한 통계 및 매출 분석
    • 보유 및 이용 기간: 서비스 종료 후 3개월 또는 관계 법령에 따른 기간

    이에 따라 회사는 회원의 동의 없이 추가적인 이용・제공을 하기 위해서 다음 각 호 사항을 고려하였습니다.

    1. 개인정보를 추가적으로 이용·제공하려는 목적이 당초 수집 목적과 관련성이 있는지 여부
    2. 개인정보를 수집한 정황 또는 처리 관행에 비추어 볼 때 추가적인 이용·제공에 대한 예측 가능성이 있는지 여부
    3. 개인정보의 추가적인 이용·제공이 정보주체의 이익을 부당하게 침해하는지 여부
    4. 가명처리 또는 암호화 등 안정성 확보에 필요한 조치를 하였는지 여부

    제13조 개인정보 보호책임자에 관한 사항

    회사는 회원의 개인정보를 보호하고 개인정보와 관련한 불만을 처리하기 위하여 아래와 같이 개인정보 보호 책임자를 두고 있습니다. 회원은 회사서비스를 이용하면서 발생하는 모든 개인정보보호 관련 민원을 개인정보관리 책임자에게 신고할 수 있으며, 회사는 신고사항에 대해 신속하고 충분한 답변을 드릴 것입니다.

    • 개인정보 보호 책임자: 여성구
    • 개인정보 고충처리 담당부서: 마케팅팀
    • 개인정보 열람청구 접수・처리 부서: 마케팅팀
    • 이메일: svt_privacy@pledis.co.kr

    제14조 권익침해 구제방법

    회사는 개인정보보호와 관련한 회원들의 의견과 불만을 제기하여 원활하게 소통과 해결을 할 수 있는 고객상담창구를 운영하고 있습니다. 한국의 경우, 회원과 회사가 개인정보보호와 관련하여 분쟁이 발생하여 개인정보 침해에 관한 상담이 필요한 경우에는 한국인터넷진흥원 개인정보침해신고센터, 경찰청 사이버안전국 등으로 문의하실 수 있습니다.

    [제14조 권익침해 구제방법]
    문의처
    개인정보침해신고센터 https://privacy.kisa.or.kr 118
    개인정보 분쟁조정위원회 https://www.kopico.go.kr 1833-6972
    대검찰청 사이버수사과 https://www.spo.go.kr 1303
    경찰청 사이버안전국 https://cyber.go.kr 182
    문의처

    제15조 개인정보 처리방침의 변경

    이 개인정보 처리방침은 2024.04.03부터 적용됩니다.

    개인정보 처리방침 버전번호: V1.0
    개인정보 처리방침 시행일자: 2024.04.03

    지역별 조항

    다음의 항목은 회원의 소재지 또는 국적에 따라 적용되는 추가적인 조항들입니다. 만약 다음의 항목들과 본 개인정보처리방침의 본문이 충돌할 경우 다음의 항목들이 우선 적용됩니다.

    EEA 및 영국

    본 항목의 목적상, 본 방침의 본문에서 사용된 용어 “개인정보”는 “제1조 개인정보 처리 방침 개요”에서 정의된 “개인정보”와 동일한 의미를 갖습니다.

    본문의 “제1조 개인정보 처리 방침 개요”에는 다음과 같은 문언이 마지막 문단으로 추가됩니다.
    제1조 개인정보 처리 방침 개요

    GDPR 및 2018 영국 정보보호법의 목적상, 회원의 개인정보가 처리되는 방법과 사유를 결정하고 적용되는 개인정보 보호 법률을 준수할 일차적인 책임이 있는 기업(data controller)은 (주)플레디스엔터테인먼트입니다.

    본문의 “제2조”는 아래 항목으로 대체됩니다.
    제2조 개인정보 처리 목적 및 법적 근거

    회사가 각각의 경우에 관계법령에 따라 회원의 개인정보를 처리하는 목적과 그러한 처리작업을 수행할 수 있는 법적 근거는 다음과 같습니다.

    [지역별 조항: EEA 및 영국]
    관련 처리작업 법적 근거

    회사의 웹사이트, 앱, 상품 및 서비스 제공: 회사의 웹사이트나 앱 또는 상품 및 서비스 제공, 계정 가입, 서비스 이용 안내 및 상담, 부정이용 확인 및 방지, 서비스 활동 기능 제공, 통계 및 분석, 홍보물 제공(요청이 있을 경우), 회사의 웹사이트나 앱 또는 서비스와 관련하여 회원에게 연락, 이벤트 서비스 제공 및 운영(이벤트 참여 시 응모자 확인, 당첨자 경품 제공 및 배송, 기타 고충처리).

    • 해당 처리작업은 회원이 현재 회사와 체결 중인 계약과 관련하여 혹은 회원과 회사와 향후 체결할 계약과 관련된 절차들을 밟는 데 필수적이거나
    • 회사는 회원에게 회사의 웹사이트나 앱 또는 서비스를 제공하기 위한 목적으로 해당 처리작업을 수행하는 데 적법한 이해관계를 가지고 있거나(단, 전술한 회사의 이해관계보다 회원의 이해관계나 기본권리 또는 자유가 우선하는 경우는 예외) 혹은
    • 회사는 해당 처리작업에 대하여 사전에 회원의 동의를 획득하였습니다(단, 전술한 법적 근거는 전적으로 자발적으로 이루어지는 처리작업에만 적용되는바 어떠한 방식으로든 필수적이거나 의무적으로 이행되어야 하는 처리작업에는 적용되지 아니합니다).

    회사의 사업 영위: 회사의 웹사이트와 앱 및 서비스 운영∙유지, 회원에게 콘텐츠 제공, 회원에게 광고 및 기타 정보 제시, 상품 판매, 배송, 중복 구매∙이용 등 부정 이용 확인∙방지를 위한 이용자 인증, 방지, 회사의 웹사이트나 앱 또는 서비스를 통하여 회원과 연락 및 교류, 회원에게 회사의 웹사이트나 앱 또는 서비스의 변경 내역 통지

    • 해당 처리작업은 회원이 현재 회사와 체결 중인 계약과 관련하여 혹은 회원과 회사와 향후 체결할 계약과 관련된 절차들을 밟는 데 필수적이거나
    • 회사는 회원에게 회사의 웹사이트나 앱 또는 서비스를 제공하기 위한 목적으로 해당 처리작업을 수행하는 데 적법한 이해관계를 가지고 있거나(단, 전술한 회사의 이해관계보다 회원의 이해관계나 기본권리 또는 자유가 우선하는 경우는 예외) 혹은
    • 회사는 해당 처리작업에 대하여 사전에 회원의 동의를 획득하였습니다(단, 전술한 법적 근거는 전적으로 자발적으로 이루어지는 처리작업에만 적용되는바 어떠한 방식으로든 필수적이거나 의무적으로 이행되어야 하는 처리작업에는 적용되지 아니합니다).

    IT 시스템 관리: 회사의 통신∙IT∙보안 시스템 관리∙운영 및 전술한 시스템들에 대한 감사(보안감사 포함) 및 모니터링

    • 해당 처리작업은 회사의 법적 의무를 준수하는 데 필수적이거나
    • 회사는 회사의 통신∙ IT 시스템을 관리∙유지하기 위한 목적으로 해당 처리작업을 수행하는 데 적법한 이해관계를 가지고 있습니다(단, 전술한 회사의 이해관계보다 회원의 이해관계나 기본권리 또는 자유가 우선하는 경우는 예외).

    회사의 웹사이트와 앱 및 서비스 개선: 회사의 웹사이트나 앱 또는 서비스에 관련된 이슈 확인, 회사의 웹사이트나 앱 또는 서비스를 개선하기 위한 계획 수립, 새로운 웹사이트나 앱 또는 서비스 개발

    • 회사는 회사의 웹사이트나 앱 또는 서비스를 개선하기 위한 목적으로 해당 처리작업을 수행하는 데 적법한 이해관계를 가지고 있거나(단, 전술한 회사의 이해관계보다 회원의 이해관계나 기본권리 또는 자유가 우선하는 경우는 예외)
    • 회사는 해당 처리작업에 대하여 사전에 회원의 동의를 획득하였습니다(단, 전술한 법적 근거는 전적으로 자발적으로 이루어지는 처리작업에만 적용되는바 어떠한 방식으로든 필수적이거나 의무적으로 이행되어야 하는 처리작업에는 적용되지 아니합니다).
    • 관련 처리작업 1.
      • 회사의 웹사이트, 앱, 상품 및 서비스 제공: 회사의 웹사이트나 앱 또는 상품 및 서비스 제공, 계정 가입, 서비스 이용 안내 및 상담, 부정이용 확인 및 방지, 위버스 커뮤니티 가입 및 커뮤니티 활동 기능 제공, 통계 및 분석, 홍보물 제공(요청이 있을 경우), 회사의 웹사이트나 앱 또는 서비스와 관련하여 회원에게 연락, 이벤트 서비스 제공 및 운영(이벤트 참여 시 응모자 확인, 당첨자 경품 제공 및 배송, 기타 고충처리), 개인별 맞춤 상품 제작
    • 법적 근거
      • 해당 처리작업은 회원이 현재 회사와 체결 중인 계약과 관련하여 혹은 회원 회사와 향후 체결할 계약과 관련된 절차들을 밟는 데 필수적이거나
      • 회사는 회원에게 회사의 웹사이트나 앱 또는 서비스를 제공하기 위한 목적으로 해당 처리작업을 수행하는 데 적법한 이해관계를 가지고 있거나(단, 전술한 회사의 이해관계보다 회원의 이해관계나 기본권리 또는 자유가 우선하는 경우는 예외) 혹은
      • 회사는 해당 처리작업에 대하여 사전에 회원의 동의를 획득하였습니다(단, 전술한 법적 근거는 전적으로 자발적으로 이루어지는 처리작업에만 적용되는바 어떠한 방식으로든 필수적이거나 의무적으로 이행되어야 하는 처리작업에는 적용되지 아니합니다).
    • 관련 처리작업 2.
      • 회사의 사업 영위: 회사의 웹사이트와 앱 및 서비스 운영∙유지, 회원에게 콘텐츠 제공, 회원에게 광고 및 기타 정보 제시, 상품 판매, 배송, 중복 구매∙이용 등 부정 이용 확인∙방지를 위한 이용자 인증, 방지, 회사의 웹사이트나 앱 또는 서비스를 통하여 회원과 연락 및 교류, 회원에게 회사의 웹사이트나 앱 또는 서비스의 변경 내역 통지
    • 법적 근거
      • 해당 처리작업은 회원이 현재 회사와 체결 중인 계약과 관련하여 혹은 회원 회사와 향후 체결할 계약과 관련된 절차들을 밟는 데 필수적이거나
      • 회사는 회원에게 회사의 웹사이트나 앱 또는 서비스를 제공하기 위한 목적으로 해당 처리작업을 수행하는 데 적법한 이해관계를 가지고 있거나(단, 전술한 회사의 이해관계보다 회원의 이해관계나 기본권리 또는 자유가 우선하는 경우는 예외) 혹은
      • 회사는 해당 처리작업에 대하여 사전에 회원의 동의를 획득하였습니다(단, 전술한 법적 근거는 전적으로 자발적으로 이루어지는 처리작업에만 적용되는바 어떠한 방식으로든 필수적이거나 의무적으로 이행되어야 하는 처리작업에는 적용되지 아니합니다).
    • 관련 처리작업 3.
      • IT시스템 관리: 회사의 통신∙IT∙보안 시스템 관리∙운영 및 전술한 시스템들에 대한 감사(보안감사 포함) 및 모니터링
    • 법적 근거
      • 해당 처리작업은 회사의 법적 의무를 준수하는 데 필수적이거나
      • 회사는 회사의 통신∙ IT 시스템을 관리∙유지하기 위한 목적으로 해당 처리작업을 수행하는 데 적법한 이해관계를 가지고 있습니다(단, 전술한 회사의 이해관계보다 회원의 이해관계나 기본권리 또는 자유가 우선하는 경우는 예외).
    • 관련 처리작업 4.
      • 회사의 웹사이트와 앱 및 서비스 개선: 회사의 웹사이트나 앱 또는 서비스에 관련된 이슈 확인, 회사의 웹사이트나 앱 또는 서비스를 개선하기 위한 계획 수립, 새로운 웹사이트나 앱 또는 서비스 개발
    • 법적 근거
      • 회사는 회사의 웹사이트나 앱 또는 서비스를 개선하기 위한 목적으로 해당 처리작업을 수행하는 데 적법한 이해관계를 가지고 있거나(단, 전술한 회사의 이해관계보다 회원의 이해관계나 기본권리 또는 자유가 우선하는 경우는 예외)
      • 회사는 해당 처리작업에 대하여 사전에 회원의 동의를 획득하였습니다(단, 전술한 법적 근거는 전적으로 자발적으로 이루어지는 처리작업에만 적용되는바 어떠한 방식으로든 필수적이거나 의무적으로 이행되어야 하는 처리작업에는 적용되지 아니합니다).
    본문의 “제4조” 마지막 문단은 아래 항목으로 대체됩니다.
    제4조 제3자에 대한 개인정보 공개

    회사는 적법한 업무 목적 및 회사의 웹사이트, 앱 또는 서비스를 운영 및 회원에게 제공하기 위한 목적으로 관련 법규에 따라 다른 기업들에게 개인정보를 공개합니다. 또한 다음 대상에게도 개인정보를 공개합니다.

    • 회원 및 해당 시 회원이 지정한 대리인
    • 해당 기관의 요청을 받았거나 관련 법령의 실제 위반 또는 위반 혐의를 신고하기 위한 경우, 사법 및 규제 당국
    • 구속력 있는 계약상 비밀유지 의무를 조건으로, (주)하이브의 회계사, 감사인, 컨설턴트, 변호사 및 기타 외부 전문가 고문
    • 아래 본 “제4조”에 규정된 요건을 조건으로, 전 세계에 소재한 제3자 개인정보 수탁자
    • 법적 청구권을 설정, 행사 또는 방어하기 위해 필요한 범위 내에서 여하한 관련 회사자, 규제 기관, 정부 기관, 법 집행기관 또는 법원
    • 형사 범죄의 예방, 조사, 탐지, 기소 또는 형사 처벌의 집행을 위한 목적으로 여하한 관련 회사자, 규제 기관, 정부 기관, 법 집행기관 또는 법원
    • 조직 개편, 해산, 청산 등을 포함하여 회사의 사업 또는 자산의 전체 또는 관련된 일부를 매각하거나 이전하는 경우, 그 소유권을 인수하거나 승계한 해당 제3자
    • 회사의 웹사이트 및 앱에서 제3자 광고, 플러그인 또는 콘텐츠를 사용하는 경우, 해당 제 3자 제공자. 회원이 그러한 광고, 플러그인 또는 콘텐츠와 상호작용을 하기로 선택하는 경우, 회원의 개인정보는 해당 제3자 제공자와 공유될 수 있습니다. 제3자의 광고, 플러그인 또는 콘텐츠와 상호작용하기 전에 해당 제3자의 개인정보 처리방침을 검토해보시기를 권고합니다.

    회사가 회원의 개인정보를 처리하기 위해 제3자 수탁자와 계약을 체결하는 경우, 관련 법규의 추가적인 요건과 함께 다음과 같은 구속력 있는 계약상 의무가 해당 수탁자에게 적용됩니다:

    (i) 오직 회사의 사전 서면 지시에 따라서만 해당 개인정보를 처리할 의무
    (ii) 해당 개인정보의 비밀 유지 및 보안을 보호하기 위한 조치를 취할 의무

    회사가 이용하는 제3자 수탁자에 관한 추가 정보는 “제5조”를 참조하시기 바랍니다.

    본문의 “제6조”는 아래 항목으로 대체됩니다.
    제6조 개인정보의 역외 이전

    회사의 사업의 국제적인 성격으로 인해 본 방침에 규정된 목적과 관련하여 제6조에서 추가적으로 명시한 바와 같이 회사는 (주)하이브 그룹 내 업체 및 제3자에게 개인정보를 이전합니다. 이러한 이유로 회사는 회원이 소재한 국가에 적용되는 법령 및 개인정보 보호 준수 요건과 다른 법령 및 요건이 적용될 수 있는 한국, 일본 및 미국을 비롯한 다른 국가로 개인정보를 이전합니다.

    면제 또는 예외가 적용되는 경우(예: 법적 청구권을 설정, 행사 또는 방어하기 위해 이전이 필요한 경우), 회사는 해당되는 바에 따라 해당 면제 또는 예외에 의존할 수 있습니다. 면제 또는 예외가 적용되지 않으며 EEA 또는 영국으로부터 EEA 또는 영국 밖에 소재하며 유럽위원회 또는 영국 정부가 적정 수준의 개인정보 보호를 제공한다고 공식적으로 지정한 국가에 소재하지 않은 수령인에게 회원의 개인정보를 이전하는 경우, 회사는 해당되는 바에 따라 유럽위원회가 채택하거나, 정보보호 감독기관이 채택하고 유럽위원회가 승인하거나, 영국 정부가 채택한 표준 이전 조항에 근거하여 개인정보를 이전합니다. 회원은 아래 “제13조”에 기재된 연락처를 사용해 이러한 조항의 사본을 요청할 권리가 있습니다.

    회원이 EEA 또는 영국 밖에 설립된 플레디스 기업으로 개인정보를 직접 이전하는 경우, 회사는 회원의 개인정보 이전에 대해 책임지지 않음을 유념하시기 바랍니다. 다만, 회사는 해당 개인정보를 수령한 시점부터 본 방침의 조항에 따라 회원의 개인정보를 처리할 것입니다.

    본문의 “제8조”는 아래 항목으로 대체됩니다.
    제8조 개인정보 파기 절차 및 방법

    회사는 내부 규정 및 기타 관련 법령에 의거하여 회원의 개인정보를 파기합니다.

    본문의 “제9조”에는 다음과 같은 문언이 마지막에 추가됩니다.
    제9조 정보주체의 권리

    상기 권리에 추가하여 회원은 다른 일체의 법률상 권리를 가집니다.

    회원은 회원의 개인정보 처리에 관하여 다음과 같은 추가적 권리도 보유할 수 있습니다:

    • 회원의 개인정보 처리가 GDPR 제6(1)(e)조(공익) 또는 제6(1)(f)조(정당한 이익)에 근거한 처리일 경우, 회사가 직접 수행하거나 회사를 대신하여 수행되는 회원의 개인정보 처리에 대하여 회원의 특정한 상황과 관련된 사유로 반대할 권리; 및
    • 다이렉트 마케팅 목적으로 회사가 직접 수행하거나 회사를 대신하여 수행되는 회원의 관련 개인정보 처리에 대하여 반대할 권리.
    본문의 “제11조”는 적용되지 않습니다.
    제11조 쿠키 및 쿠키와 유사한 기술 사용

    회원은 회사의 웹 사이트 또는 앱을 이용할 때 통상적으로 회사는 관계법령에 따라 필요한 경우 항상 사전에 회원의 동의를 획득한 후 회원의 기기에 쿠키를 저장하거나 이미 저장된 쿠키를 확인합니다.

    본문의 “제13조”는 아래 항목으로 대체됩니다.
    제13조 연락처

    회원은 본 방침 또는 회원의 개인정보와 관련하여 권리행사를 하고자 할 경우 CPO [svt_privacy@pledis.co.kr]에게 연락할수 있습니다.

    본문의 “제14조”는 적용되지 않습니다.
    미국 캘리포니아 주(CCPA)
    본문의 “제7조”는 아래 항목으로 대체됩니다.
    제7조 개인정보의 보유기간

    회사는 회원의 개인정보가 본 방침에 명시된 목적들을 달성하는 데 최소로 필요한 기간에만 처리될 수 있도록 모든 합리적인 조치를 실행합니다. 회사는 다음 중 어느 하나의 경우에만 회원의 신원을 확인할 수 있는 형식으로 회원의 개인정보를 보관합니다.

    (1) 회사와 회원 간 관계가 지속 중인 경우
    (2) 본 방침에 명시된 합법적 목적들과 관련된 필요성에 따라 회사가 회원의 개인정보를 보유할 수 있는 타당한 법적 근거가 존재하는 경우

    본문의 “제9조”는 아래 항목으로 대체됩니다.
    제9조 CCPA에 따른 정보 공개

    회사가 캘리포니아 거주자(이하 “캘리포니아 소비자”)의 개인정보를 수집, 이용 및 공개하는 경우, CCPA에 따라 회사는 전술한 각 정보처리작업의 수행 방식을 공시할 의무를 부담합니다.

    개인정보 수집

    회사가 캘리포니아 소비자들과 관련하여 현재까지 수집하였고 향후 수집할 예정인 개인정보의 유형은 대체로 다음과 같습니다.

    • 성명, 우편물 주소지, IP 주소, 이메일 등 신원 식별용 데이터
    • 연령 등 보호 대상으로 분류되는 정보
    • 인터넷 또는 기타 전자네트워크에서 활동한 기록
    • 소비자 프로파일링 시 사용되는 추정치

    회사가 운영하고 있는 서비스는 아동(내국인의 경우 만14세 미만, 외국인의 경우 만16세 미만)을 대상으로 하지 않습니다. 회사가 아동으로부터 개인정보를 수집한 사실을 인지하게 되는 경우, 회사는 이러한 정보를 삭제하고 해당 회원의 계정을 해지시킬 것입니다. 회사가 아동으로부터 정보를 수집하였다고 생각되는 경우 “제13조”의 연락처로 연락 주시기 바랍니다.

    개인정보 이용

    회사는 다음의 모든 사업 또는 상업적 목적을 위하여 위 각 유형의 개인정보를 이용할 수 있습니다.

    • 회사가 영위하는 사업의 상업적 또는 경제적 이익을 증진
    • 고객계정 유지 또는 점검
    • 고객에게 서비스 제공
    • 주문 및 거래 처리 또는 완료
    • 광고 또는 마케팅 서비스 제공
    • 분석 서비스 제공
    • 기술 발전에 대한 내부 연구 수행
    • 서비스 또는 기기의 품질 및 안전성 확보
    • 서비스 또는 기기의 품질 및 안전성 개선
    • 운영상 기능적인 장애를 해결하기 위한 오류 검출∙제거 작업 수행
    • 보안사고 적발
    • 관계법령 및 법 집행 요건 준수
    • 악의적, 기만적, 사기적 또는 불법적 행위에 대한 방비
    • 악의적, 기만적, 사기적 또는 불법적 행위에 책임이 있는 자에 대한 고소
    • 소송 및 기타 법적 책임을 묻는 상황에 대한 방어 또는 법적 조치 실행
    개인정보를 수집하거나 획득하는 출처의 유형

    회사가 캘리포니아 소비자들의 개인정보를 수집하거나 획득하는 출처는 다음과 같습니다.

    • 캘리포니아 소비자가 회사에 제공한 정보
    • 회사가 직접 획득한 정보
    • 캘리포니아 소비자와의 협업 과정에서 제공 받은 정보
    • 회사와 캘리포니아 소비자 간 관계 속에서 제공 받은 정보
    • 캘리포니아 소비자가 공개한 정보
    • 앱 기록상 데이터
    • 웹사이트 기록상 데이터
    • 캘리포니아 소비자가 등록한 정보
    • 콘텐츠 및 광고 제공자로부터 입수한 정보
    • 제3자로부터 제공 받은 정보
    개인정보 공개

    회사는 특히 16세 미만 미성년자의 개인정보를 비롯하여 어느 누구의 개인정보도 제3자에게 판매(Sell)하지 않습니다. 회사가 지난 12개월 동안 공개한 개인정보의 유형과 회사가 공개한 개인정보를 수령한 자의 유형은 다음과 같습니다.

    정보수령인 유형 개인정보 유형

    회사의 서비스 제공 활동을 지원하기 위하여 캘리포니아 소비자들의 개인정보에 접근할 필요가 있는 거래업체들.

    • 신원 식별용 데이터
    • 캘리포니아 민법 제1798.80조 (e)항에 유형별로 열거되어 있는 개인정보
    • 보호 대상으로 분류되는 정보(제공 받은 경우)
    • 인터넷 또는 기타 전자네트워크에서 활동한 기록
    • 소비자 프로파일링 시 사용되는 추정치
    회사에 이메일 관리 및 통신연락 서비스를 제공하는 업체들과 회사의 마케팅 활동 및 서비스를 분석하고 개선하는 작업을 수행하는 업체들.
    • 신원 식별용 데이터
    • 캘리포니아 민법 제1798.80조 (e)항에 유형별로 열거되어 있는 개인정보
    • 보호 대상으로 분류되는 정보(제공 받은 경우)
    • 인터넷 또는 기타 전자네트워크에서 활동한 기록
    • 소비자 프로파일링 시 사용되는 추정치
    • 정보수령인 유형 1.
      • 회사의 서비스 제공 활동을 지원하기 위하여 캘리포니아 소비자들의 개인정보에 접근할 필요가 있는 거래업체들.
    • 개인정보 유형
      • 신원 식별용 데이터
      • 캘리포니아 민법 제1798.80조 (e)항에 유형별로 열거되어 있는 개인정보
      • 보호 대상으로 분류되는 정보(제공 받은 경우)
      • 인터넷 또는 기타 전자네트워크에서 활동한 기록
      • 소비자 프로파일링 시 사용되는 추정치
    • 정보수령인 유형 2.
      • 회사에 이메일 관리 및 통신연락 서비스를 제공하는 업체들과 회사의 마케팅 활동 및 서비스를 분석하고 개선하는 작업을 수행하는 업체들.
    • 개인정보 유형
      • 신원 식별용 데이터
      • 캘리포니아 민법 제1798.80조 (e)항에 유형별로 열거되어 있는 개인정보
      • 보호 대상으로 분류되는 정보(제공 받은 경우)
      • 인터넷 또는 기타 전자네트워크에서 활동한 기록
      • 소비자 프로파일링 시 사용되는 추정치
    본문의 “제11조”은 아래 항목으로 대체됩니다.
    제11조 캘리포니아의 “개인정보 공유 내역 열람”에 관한 법률(일명 “빛을 비추는(Shine the Light)”법률)

    캘리포니아의 일명 “빛을 비추는” 법률에 의하면, 캘리포니아 거주자들은 회사로 하여금 회사가 제3자 또는 회사의 계열사가 수행하는 다이렉트 마케팅과 관련하여 해당 제3자 또는 계열사와 공유한 고객 정보 내역을 유형별로 정리한 통지서를 발송하도록 요청할 권리를 가집니다. 전술한 통지서에는 회사가 제3자 및 회사의 계열사와 공유한 정보가 유형별로 기재될 뿐만 아니라 해당 정보수령인들의 명칭 및 주소 목록이 포함됩니다. 회원이 캘리포니아 거주자이고 본 고지의 사본이 필요하다면 아래의 이메일로 본 고지 사본 요청서를 제출하시기 바랍니다.

    • 이메일: svt_privacy@pledis.co.kr
    본문의 제13조는 아래 항목으로 대체됩니다.
    제13조 CCPA에 따라 캘리포니아 소비자에게 부여되는 권리

    회원이 캘리포니아 소비자라면 회원의 개인정보와 관련하여 CCPA에 따라 아래에 나열된 권리들을 가집니다. 회원 또는 회원이 임명한 수권대리인이 회원을 대신하여 CCPA에 규정된 알 권리 및 삭제할 권리들을 행사하기 위하여 회사에 어떠한 요청을 하는 경우, 일반적으로 회사는 해당 요청을 처리하는 과정에서 회원의 신원을 확인하기 위한 목적으로 회원으로부터 몇 가지 개인정보를 제공 받아 회원의 신원(“신원확인 가능 소비자 요청”)을 확인하기 위해서 회사가 수집한 회원의 개인정보와 비교하는 작업을 수행합니다.

    정보 공개 또는 삭제를 위한 신원확인 가능 소비자 요청은 아래 이메일로 제출할 수 있습니다.

    • 이메일: svt_privacy@pledis.co.kr
    회사가 회원에 관하여 어떠한 개인정보를 수집하였는지 알 권리

    캘리포니아 소비자들은 회사에 신원확인 가능 소비자 요청을 제출함으로써 그로부터 이전 12개월 동안 회사가 회원에 관하여 수집한 다음의 정보를 바로 확인 가능한 형식으로 공개하도록 요청할 수 있습니다.

    • 회사가 회원에 관하여 수집한 유형별 개인정보
    • 회사가 회원에 관하여 수집한 유형별 개인정보가 이용되는 목적
    • 회사가 회원의 개인정보를 수집한 유형별 출처
    • 회사가 회원의 개인정보를 공유한 유형별 제3자
    • 회사가 회원의 개인정보를 수집한 사업적 또는 상업적 목적
    • 회사가 회원에 관하여 수집한 개인정보의 특정 항목
    • 회사가 사업적 목적을 위하여 공개한 회원의 유형별 개인정보
    회사가 수집한 회원의 개인정보를 삭제하도록 요청할 권리

    캘리포니아 소비자들은 회사가 수집한 모든 개인정보에 대해서 삭제 요청을 할 권리를 가집니다.

    차별 받지 않을 권리

    캘리포니아 소비자들은 CCPA에 규정된 자신의 권리들을 행사할 때 차별 받지 않을 권리도 보유합니다. 따라서, 회원이 CCPA에 규정된 권리들을 행사할 때 회사는 회원을 상대로 다음의 어느 행위도 할 수 없습니다.

    1. 제품 또는 서비스 제공 거절
    2. 제품 또는 서비스 제공 시다른 소비자들에게 제공되는 것과 동일하지 않은 금액 청구
    3. 제품 또는 서비스를 다른 소비자들에게 제공되는 것과 동일하지 않은 품질로 제공
    4. 제품 또는 서비스를 다른 소비자들에게 제공되는 것과 동일하지 않은 품질로 제공 받도록 제안

    금전적 인센티브의 통지

    회사는 개인 식별 정보(성명, 주소, 이메일 등) 및 상업 정보(구매 이력 등)를 제공하는 소비자에게 회사의 서비스 및 이벤트에 대한 참여권을 제공합니다. 이러한 프로그램 참가자로서 소비자는 경품을 획득할 기회를 가집니다. 소비자는 회사의 웹사이트에 가입하여 옵트인 방식으로 이벤트에 참여할 수 있습니다. 소비자는 언제든지 이러한 이벤트에 대한 참가를 취소할 수 있습니다.

    수권 대리인

    CCPA에 따라 회원은 회원을 대신하여 회원의 권리 행사에 관한 요청을 제출할 수권 대리인을 임명할 수 있습니다. 이 경우, 회원 및 회사를 보호하기 위하여 회사는 회원의 수권 대리인으로 하여금 회원을 대리해 요청을 제출할 권리를 부여받았다는 사실을 입증하는 서명된 허가서를 제공할 것을 요구합니다. 수권 대리인이 그러한 입증서류를 제출하지 못하는 경우, 회사는 해당 요청을 거부할 수 있음을 알려드립니다.

    본문의 “제14조”는 적용되지 않습니다.
    일본

    본 항목의 목적상, 본문의 ‘관계법령’ 및 ‘관련법령’은 일본 개인정보 보호에 관한 법률(평성15년(2003년) 법률 제57호) 및 그 관련 법령으로 대체됩니다.

    본문의 “제2조”에서 사용하는 용어는 아래와 같이 대체됩니다.

    본문의 설명을 “회사가 각각의 경우에 관계법령에 따라 회원의 개인정보를 이용하는 목적은 다음과 같습니다.”로 대체합니다.

    본문의 “제4조(개인정보의 제3자 제공에 관한 사항)”, “제5조(개인정보의 처리 위탁)” 및 “제6조(개인정보의 국외 이전에 관한 사항)”는 아래 항목으로 대체됩니다.

    회사는 사전에 회원의 동의가 있거나 관련 법령에 규정이 있는 경우 등을 제외하고는 회원의 개인정보를 제3자에게 제공하지 않습니다.

    공동 이용

    상기 제3자 제공 현황에서 아래 법인은 당사의 그룹 기업에 해당하며, 공동 이용되는 개인정보 항목, 공동 이용하는 자의 범위, 이용하는 자의 이용목적 및 해당 개인정보 데이터의 관리에 대해 책임을 갖는 법인과 그 대표자의 성명은 다음과 같습니다.

    그룹 기업(공동 이용하는 범위): (주)하이브, 하이브아이엠, (주)빅히트뮤직, (주)빌리프랩, ㈜KOZ엔터테인먼트, (주)쏘스뮤직, (주)어도어, (주)위버스컴퍼니, (주)위버스재팬, (주)하이브재팬, HYBE Labels JAPAN, NAECO, (주)하이브아메리카, (주)위버스아메리카, Superton

    • 공동 이용하는 개인정보 항목: “개인정보 제3자 제공 현황”의 “제공 정보”에 기재된 바와 같습니다.
    • 이용목적: “개인정보 제3자 제공 현황”의 “제공 목적”에 기재된 바와 같습니다.
    • 관리책임: 당사 대표자 성명은 당사 홈페이지에 기재된 바와 같습니다.

    참고정보: 개인정보 제공을 받는 일본 국외에서의 개인정보 보호 제도

    위탁에 따른 제공

    회사는 서비스 이용 및 계약의 이행, 회원의 편의 증진을 목적으로 이용목적을 달성하기 위하여 필요한 범위 내에서 개인정보의 처리를 전문업체에 위탁하거나 전문 플랫폼을 활용하고 있습니다.

    개인정보 제3자 제공 현황 바로가기 플랫폼 업체 현황 바로가기

    회사는 위탁 계약 체결 시 위탁업무 수행목적 외 개인정보 처리금지, 기술적•관리적 보호조치, 재위탁 제한, 수탁업체에 대한 관리•감독, 손해배상 등 책임에 관한 사항을 계약서 등 문서에 명시하고, 수탁업체가 개인정보를 안전하게 처리하는 지를 감독하고 있습니다.

    위탁 업무의 내용이나 수탁업체가 변경될 경우에는 지체없이 본 개인정보처리방침을 통하여 공개하도록 하겠습니다.

    참고정보: 개인정보 제공을 받는 일본 국외에서의 개인정보 보호 제도

    본문의 “제12조”는 적용되지 않습니다.
    본문의 “제13조”에는 아래 항목이 추가됩니다.
    • 법인명: (주)플레디스엔터테인먼트
    • 주소: 서울특별시 용산구 한강대로 42(한강로3가, 용산트레이드센터)
    • 대표자명: 이다혜
    본문의 “제14조”는 적용되지 않습니다.

    Contents

    Article 1 Privacy Notice

    This Privacy Notice (this “Notice”) is issued by PLEDIS Entertainment Co., Ltd. (“PLEDIS,” “the company,” “we,” “us,” or “our”) and is addressed to our general customers, visitors to the “17 IS RIGHT HERE” Site, users of our Apps and other users of our services (together, “you”). In this Notice, the term “App” means any application made available by us (including where we make such applications available via third-party stores or marketplaces or by any other means), and the term “Site” means any website operated or maintained, by us or on our behalf. As this Notice may be amended or updated from time to time, we encourage you to check this Notice regularly to review any changes to the terms.

    The definition of “personal information” used in this Notice is as follows:

    personal information

    Article 2 Purposes of Processing Personal Information

    We process your personal information for the following purposes pursuant to applicable law:

    • To provide our Sites, Apps, products and services: Providing our Sites, Apps, products or services; creating an account; providing customer support on the use of services; identifying and preventing wrongful uses; providing service activity functions; performing statistical analyses; providing promotional materials (upon request); and communicating with you in relation to our Sites, Apps or services, provision and operation of event services (confirming participants for events, providing and delivering prizes to winners, handling other complaints).
    • To operate our business: Operating and managing our Sites, Apps, and services; providing you with content; displaying advertising and other information to you; authenticating users for the sales/delivery of products and the identification and prevention of duplicate purchases/uses or other wrongful uses; communicating and interacting with you via our Sites, Apps or services; and notifying you of changes to any of our Sites, Apps or services.
    • To manage IT systems: Managing and operating our communications, IT, and security systems; and auditing (including security audits) and monitoring such systems.
    • To improve our Sites, Apps, and services: Identifying issues related to our Sites, Apps, or services; planning improvements to our Sites, Apps, or services; and developing new Sites, Apps, or services.

    Article 3 Processed Personal Information

    The personal information that we process about you is as follows:

    • What is "required items"?: Information required to provide the service's fundamental functions
    • What is "optional items"?: Information collected additionally to provide specialized services (Your use of the service will not be restricted even if you do not enter optional items.)
    Required items
    [Required items]
    Time of processing Personal information processed Period for retention and use
    Upon linking a social media account Identification information for social media account linking 3 months after termination of service or the period stated in relevant laws and regulations
    Upon accessing and using the service Information automatically generated, service use history (date of log-in, IP address, fraudulent use, etc.), device information (unique device identifiers, OS version), logged-in country 3 months after termination of service or the period stated in relevant laws and regulations
  • Time of processing: Upon linking a social media account
    • Personal information processed: Identification information for social media account linking
    • Period for retention and use: 3 months after termination of service or the period stated in relevant laws and regulations
  • Time of processing: Upon accessing and using the service
    • Personal information processed: Information automatically generated, service use history (date of log-in, IP address, fraudulent use, etc.), device information (unique device identifiers, OS version), logged-in country
    • Period for retention and use: 3 months after termination of service or the period stated in relevant laws and regulations

    Our service is not offered for children (under 14 years old for South Koreans and under 16 years old for international users). If we discover that we have collected the personal information of a child, we will delete the information and cancel the user's account. If you believe that we have collected the information of a child, please inform us via contact information in Article 13.

    Article 4 Provision of Personal Information to Third Parties

    We do not provide third parties with your personal information unless you consent thereto or the disclosure is otherwise expressly prescribed in applicable law.

    In addition, in accordance with relevant laws and regulations, we may share personal information without your consent to the extent that such sharing is reasonably related to the purpose of the collection of such personal information. In the foregoing case, we will comprehensively consider factors such as whether the sharing is related to the original purpose of collection, whether the sharing is predictable in light of the circumstances under which the personal information was collected or under usual processing practices, whether the sharing unreasonably infringes upon your interests and whether security measures such as pseudonymization or encryption have been implemented.

    Article 5 Entrustment of Personal Information

    When necessary for the purposes of service use, performing contractual obligations, and improving member convenience, we entrust the processing of personal information to specialized service providers or utilize specialized platforms within the scope disclosed in this Privacy Notice.

    Details About Entities To Which Personal Information Is Outsourced Details About platform companies

    When signing the consignment contract to entrust the personal information processing, we include clauses stating the consignee's responsibilities such as the prohibition of processing personal information for purposes other than entrusted tasks, technical/administrative measures, prohibition of reconsigning, managerial and supervision of consignee, and compensations for damages, and we supervise the consignees to handle the information safely. We will immediately disclose when there is any change in the entrusted tasks or consignees via the Notice.

    Article 6 International Transfer of Personal Information

    The company saves all personal information in the region of South Korea. For the purposes of providing our services and enhancing users’ convenience, we may transfer and/or manage your personal information overseas as follows.

    You have the right to refuse the international transfer of personal information, and in such cases, your use of services requiring the mandatory international transfer of personal information may be restricted. If you do not wish for your information to be transferred outside of South Korea, you may request the suspension of the processing of your personal information through the company's Chief Privacy Officer and the department responsible for handling customer complaints.

    Article 7 Retention of Personal Information

    If we collect any personal information from you, we comply with our internal policy to use and retain such personal information for the period during which you use our services.

    We immediately destroy your personal information when it becomes unnecessary, such as when the retention period has elapsed or when the purpose of processing personal information has been achieved.

    In addition, we separately store and manage your personal information until the retention period specified in the provisions of applicable law has elapsed. If we need to preserve personal information in accordance with our internal policies, we will retain relevant personal information for a specified period.

    Details About Keeping Of Personal Information In Accordance With Relevant Laws Details About Information Kept In Accordance With Our Internal Policies

    Article 8 Procedures and Methods of Destroying Personal Information

    Once the purposes of collection and use of your personal information are achieved, we destroy your personal information in accordance with our internal policies and other applicable laws. However, personal information collected with your consent or stored in the form of electronic files will be deleted using technical means that make the records unreproducible, and personal information printed on paper, such as filings or printed materials, will be shredded or incinerated.

    Article 9 Your Legal Rights

    Subject to applicable law, you may have the following rights relating to your personal information managed by us. You may exercise your rights at any time by contacting the Chief Privacy Officer via the contact information provided in Article 13 (Chief Privacy Officer).

    • The right not to provide your personal information to us (however, please note that we will be unable to provide you with the full benefit of our Sites, Apps, or services if you do not provide us with your personal information – e.g., we might not be able to process your requests without the necessary details);
    • The right to request information regarding the nature, processing, and disclosure of your personal information managed by us and request access to or copies of such personal information;
    • The right to request rectification of any inaccuracies in your personal information managed by us;
    • The right to request, on legitimate grounds:
      • Deletion of your personal information managed by us; or
      • Suspension of processing of your personal information managed by us;
    • The right to have certain personal information transferred to another entity in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format to the extent applicable;
    • Where we process your personal information managed by us on the basis of your prior consent, the right to withdraw that consent (noting that such withdrawal does not affect the lawfulness of any processing performed prior to the date on which we receive notice of such withdrawal, and does not prevent the processing of your personal information in reliance upon any other available legal bases, as applicable); and
    • The right to submit complaints to an authority in charge of the protection of data regarding the processing of your personal information managed by us.

    Article 10 Technical/Administrative Measures for Protecting Personal Data

    When handling personal information, we take appropriate measures to keep the information safe and prevent from loss, theft, leakage, falsification, or damage, and we take technical measures as follows:

    • Your personal information is protected by password and encrypted information. However, your information can be exposed to others in many ways, including when you use the public internet, so you need to be responsible for protecting your own information. We are not responsible for any damages that arise from your negligence or the fundamental nature and risks of the internet.
    • Your personal information is protected with a password and encrypted information by default, and important data are protected with separate security functions by encrypting files and transmitted data.
    • We use vaccine programs to prevent possible damage by computer viruses, and vaccine programs are updated periodically.
    • We prevent leakage and damage of personal information caused by hacking and viruses by monitoring the system 24 hours a day using a system that detects and blocks external intrusion.

    We fully acknowledge the importance of your personal information, and accordingly, we have a reasonably limited number of employees handling personal information. The personnel in charge of protecting personal information conducts periodical education for the employees, putting the utmost effort into protecting personal information. Also, we periodically check the compliance status of commitments stated in the policy and relevant employees, and when we detect any violation, we immediately correct and improve the issue and take necessary measures.

    Article 11 Installation and Operation of Automatic Collection Tools for Personal Information and Refusal Thereof

    We use cookies to store and discover information about members. Cookies are strings of small amounts of text transmitted by the website server to users’ computer browsers (e.g., Internet Explorer, Safari, Chrome, Firefox). Cookies identify each member’s computer but do not identify individual members.

    (1) Operation of Cookies

    ① Provide differentiated information depending on each individual’s interests
    ② Analyze members’ and non-members’ frequency of visits and time spent on each visit to identify members’ tastes and interests for use in targeted marketing
    ③ Identify the traces of browsing records of contents in which members were interested in providing personalized services on the next visit
    ④ Analyze customers’ habits and use the results as criteria for service reorganization, etc.

    (2) Cookie options

    By adjusting the settings on their web browser, members may accept all cookies, receive notifications whenever cookies are installed, or refuse all cookies. However, if you refuse cookies, you may not be able to use certain functions of the service that require login.

    You can set whether to permit cookies (on Internet Explorer) as follows:
    ① Go to [Tools] and [Internet Options].
    ② Click [Privacy].
    ③ Under the tab [Settings], choose the level you want from “Accept All Cookies – Low – Medium – Medium High – High – Block All Cookies.”

    (3) Cookies expire when you close or log off from the browser.

    Article 12 Decision-Making Standards for Additional Use and Provision of Personal Information

    In accordance with Article 15(3) and Article 17(4) of the Personal Information Act of South Korea, we may additionally use or provide your personal information without your consent, in consideration of Article 14-2 of the Enforcement Decree of the Personal Information Protection Act of South Korea.

    [Article 12 Decision-Making Standards for Additional Use and Provision of Personal Information]
    Personal information to be provided Purpose of provision Period for retention and use
    Generated information (internal identification key, device information, etc.), service usage history (date of log-in, IP address, fraudulent usage, etc.), device information (unique device identifiers, OS version), your location Performing statistical analyses on the use of platform services 3 months after termination of service or the period stated in relevant laws and regulations
    Personal information to be provided: Generated information (internal identification key, device information, etc.), service usage history (date of log-in, IP address, fraudulent usage, etc.), device information (unique device identifiers, OS version), your location
    • Purpose of provision: Performing statistical analyses on the use of platform services
    • Period for retention and use: 3 months after termination of service or the period stated in relevant laws and regulations

    Accordingly, we have considered the below items for additional use and provision of information without the user's consent.

    1. Whether the purpose of additionally using and providing the personal information is relevant to the initial purpose of collecting the information.
    2. Whether there is predictability about additional use and provision of personal information based on the circumstances of collecting information or its processing practices.
    3. Whether the additional use and provision of personal information violates your rights.
    4. Whether security measures have been taken, such as pseudonymization or encryption.

    Article 13 Chief Privacy Officer

    In order to protect users’ personal information and handle complaints related to personal information, we have designated our Chief Privacy Officer as follows. Users may report all complaints related to personal information protection arising in the course of using our services to the Chief Privacy Officer, and we will provide prompt and sufficient responses to such reports.

    • Chief Privacy Officer: Sung-koo Ryeo
    • Department responsible for processing complaints: Business Management Marketing Team
    • Department responsible for information inspection request: Business Management Marketing Team
    • Email address: svt_privacy@pledis.co.kr

    Article 14 Handling of Comments and Complaints

    We operate a customer services center for smooth communication and resolution of any comments and/or complaints presented by our users in connection with personal information protection. If you are a user in Korea, in the event of a dispute arising between you and us in connection with personal information protection for which you require help regarding potential infringement upon your information, you can contact the Personal Information Infringement Report Center of the Korea Internet & Security Agency, the Cyber Bureau of the National Police Agency, or other relevant agencies.

    [Article 14 Handling of Comments and Complaints]
    Contact Information
    Korea Internet & Security Agency https://privacy.kisa.or.kr 118
    Personal Information Dispute Mediation Committee https://www.kopico.go.kr 1833-6972
    Cybercrime Investigation Division of Supreme Prosecutors’ Office https://www.spo.go.kr 1303
    Cyber Bureau of National Police Agency https://cyber.go.kr 182
    Contact Information

    Article 15 Changes in Privacy Notice

    This Privacy Policy will take effect from April 3, 2024 (KST).

    Privacy Policy version number: V1.0
    Effective date: April 3, 2024

    Jurisdiction-Specific Terms

    The following are supplementary clauses applicable depending on your location or nationality. In the event of a conflict between the following and the main text of this Privacy Notice, the following shall prevail.

    EEA and UK

    For the purposes of this section, the term “personal information” used in the main text of this Notice shall be replaced with the term “personal data” – the term shall have the same meaning as set out in Article 1

    Clause Article 1 of this Notice shall be supplemented with the following text as a new final paragraph:
    Article 1 Privacy Notice

    For the purposes of the GDPR and the UK Data Protection Act 2018, PLEDIS Entertainment Co., Ltd. is the entity (or “controller”) that decides how and why your personal data are processed and has primary responsibility for complying with applicable data protection laws.

    Clause Article 2 of this Notice shall be replaced with the following:
    Article 2 Purposes and Legal Bases for Processing of Personal Data

    The purposes of processing of your personal data and the legal bases on which we rely under applicable laws are as follows:

    [Regional provisions: EEA and UK]
    Processing activity Legal basis for processing

    To provide our Sites, Apps, products and services: Providing our Sites, Apps, products or services; creating an account; providing customer support on the use of services; identifying and preventing wrongful uses; providing service activity functions; performing statistical analyses; providing promotional materials (upon request); and communicating with you in relation to our Sites, Apps or services; and providing and operating event services (confirming participants for events, providing and delivering prizes to winners, handling other complaints).

    • The processing is necessary in connection with any contract that you have entered into with us, or to take steps prior to entering into a contract with us; or
    • We have a legitimate interest in carrying out the processing for the purpose of providing you with our Sites, Apps, or services (to the extent that such legitimate interest is not overridden by your interests, fundamental rights, or freedoms); or
    • We have obtained your prior consent to the processing (the aforementioned legal basis is only used in relation to processing that is entirely voluntary – it is not used for processing that is necessary or obligatory in any way).

    To operate our business: To operate our business: Operating and managing our Sites, Apps, and services; providing you with content; displaying advertising and other information to you; authenticating users for the sales/delivery of products and the identification and prevention of duplicate purchases/uses or other wrongful uses; communicating and interacting with you via our Sites, Apps or services; and notifying you of changes to any of our Sites, Apps or services.

    • The processing is necessary in connection with any contract that you have entered into with us, or to take steps prior to entering into a contract with us; or
    • We have a legitimate interest in carrying out the processing for the purpose of providing you with our Sites, Apps, or services (to the extent that such legitimate interest is not overridden by your interests, fundamental rights, or freedoms); or
    • We have obtained your prior consent to the processing (the aforementioned legal basis is only used in relation to processing that is entirely voluntary – it is not used for processing that is necessary or obligatory in any way).

    To manage IT systems: Managing and operating our communications, IT, and security systems; and auditing (including security audits) and monitoring such systems.

    • The processing is necessary for our compliance with a legal obligation; or
    • We have a legitimate interest in carrying out the processing for the purpose of managing and maintaining our communications and IT systems (to the extent that such legitimate interest is not overridden by your interests, fundamental rights, or freedoms).

    To improve our Sites, Apps, and services: Identifying issues related to our Sites, Apps, or services; planning improvements to our Sites, Apps, or services; and developing new Sites, Apps, or services.

    • We have a legitimate interest in carrying out the processing for the purpose of improving our Sites, Apps, or services (to the extent that such legitimate interest is not overridden by your interests, fundamental rights, or freedoms); or
    • We have obtained your prior consent to the processing (this legal basis is only used in relation to processing that is entirely voluntary – it is not used for processing that is necessary or obligatory in any way).
    • Processing activity 1.
      • To provide our Sites, Apps, products and services: Providing our Sites, Apps, products or services; creating an account; providing customer support on the use of services; identifying and preventing wrongful uses; providing service activity functions; performing statistical analyses; providing promotional materials (upon request); and communicating with you in relation to our Sites, Apps or services; and providing and operating event services (confirming participants for events, providing and delivering prizes to winners, handling other complaints).
    • Legal basis for processing
      • The processing is necessary in connection with any contract that you have entered into with us, or to take steps prior to entering into a contract with us; or
      • We have a legitimate interest in carrying out the processing for the purpose of providing you with our Sites, Apps, or services (to the extent that such legitimate interest is not overridden by your interests, fundamental rights, or freedoms); or
      • We have obtained your prior consent to the processing (the aforementioned legal basis is only used in relation to processing that is entirely voluntary – it is not used for processing that is necessary or obligatory in any way).
    • Processing activity 2.
      • To operate our business: Operating and managing our Sites, Apps, and services; providing you with content; displaying advertising and other information to you; authenticating users for the sales/delivery of products and the identification and prevention of duplicate purchases/uses or other wrongful uses; communicating and interacting with you via our Sites, Apps or services; and notifying you of
    • Legal basis for processing
      • The processing is necessary in connection with any contract that you have entered into with us, or to take steps prior to entering into a contract with us; or
      • We have a legitimate interest in carrying out the processing for the purpose of providing you with our Sites, Apps, or services (to the extent that such legitimate interest is not overridden by your interests, fundamental rights, or freedoms); or
      • We have obtained your prior consent to the processing (the aforementioned legal basis is only used in relation to processing that is entirely voluntary – it is not used for processing that is necessary or obligatory in any way).
    • Processing activity 3.
      • To manage IT systems: Managing and operating our communications, IT, and security systems; and auditing (including security audits) and monitoring such systems.
    • Legal basis for processing
      • The processing is necessary for our compliance with a legal obligation; or
      • We have a legitimate interest in carrying out the processing for the purpose of managing and maintaining our communications and IT systems (to the extent that such legitimate interest is not overridden by your interests, fundamental rights, or freedoms).
    • Processing activity 4.
      • To improve our Sites, Apps, and services: Identifying issues related to our Sites, Apps, or services; planning improvements to our Sites, Apps, or services; and developing new Sites, Apps, or services.
    • Legal basis for processing
      • We have a legitimate interest in carrying out the processing for the purpose of improving our Sites, Apps, or services (to the extent that such legitimate interest is not overridden by your interests, fundamental rights, or freedoms); or
      • We have obtained your prior consent to the processing (this legal basis is only used in relation to processing that is entirely voluntary – it is not used for processing that is necessary or obligatory in any way).
    The final paragraph of Clause Article 4 of this Notice shall be replaced with the following:
    Article 4 Disclosure of Personal Data to Third Parties

    We disclose personal data to other entities for legitimate business purposes and the operation of our Sites, Apps, or services to you, in accordance with applicable law. In addition, we disclose personal data to:

    • you and, where appropriate, your appointed representatives;
    • legal and regulatory authorities, upon request, or for the purposes of reporting any actual or suspected breach of applicable law or regulation;
    • accountants, auditors, consultants, lawyers, and other outside professional advisors to HYBE, subject to binding contractual obligations of confidentiality;
    • third-party processors, located anywhere in the world, subject to the requirements noted below in this Section Article 4;
    • any relevant party, regulatory body, governmental authority, law enforcement agency, or court, to the extent necessary for the establishment, exercise, or defense of legal claims;
    • any relevant party, regulatory body, governmental authority, law enforcement agency, or court, for the purposes of prevention, investigation, detection, or prosecution of criminal offenses or the execution of criminal penalties;
    • any relevant third-party acquirer(s) or successor(s) in the title, in the event that we sell or transfer all or any relevant portion of our business or assets (including in the event of a reorganization, dissolution, or liquidation); and
    • any relevant third-party provider, where our Sites and our Apps use third-party advertising, plugins, or content. If you choose to interact with any such advertising, plugins, or content, your personal data may be shared with the relevant third-party provider. We recommend that you review that third party’s privacy policy before interacting with its advertising, plugins, or content.

    If we engage a third-party processor to process your personal data, the processor will be subject to binding contractual obligations to:

    (i) only process the personal data in accordance with our prior written instructions; and
    (ii) use measures to protect the confidentiality and security of the personal data; together with any additional requirements under applicable law.

    Please see Article 5 for more information on the third-party processors engaged by the company.

    Clause Article 6 of this Notice shall be replaced with the following:
    Article 6 International Transfer of Personal Data

    Because of the international nature of our business, we transfer personal data within the HYBE group and to third parties, as discussed further in Article 6, in connection with the purposes set out in this Notice. For this reason, we transfer personal data to other countries that may have different laws and data protection compliance requirements to those that apply in the country in which you are located, including Korea, Japan, and the United States.

    If an exemption or derogation applies (e.g., where a transfer is necessary to establish, exercise, or defend a legal claim), we may rely on that exemption or derogation, as appropriate. Where no exemption or derogation applies, and we transfer your personal data from the EEA or UK to recipients located outside the EEA or UK who are not in jurisdictions formally designated by the European Commission or UK Government as providing an adequate level of protection for personal data, we do so on the basis of template transfer clauses adopted by the European Commission or adopted by a Data Protection Authority and approved by the European Commission, or adopted by the UK Government (as appropriate). You are entitled to request a copy of these clauses using the contact details provided in Section Article 13 below.

    Please note that when you transfer any personal data directly to any PLEDIS entity established outside the EEA or UK, we are not responsible for that transfer of your personal data. We will nevertheless process your personal data from the point at which we receive those data in accordance with the provisions of this Notice.

    Clause Article 8 of this Notice shall be replaced with the following:
    Article 8 Procedures and Methods of Destroying Personal Data

    We destroy your personal information in accordance with our internal policies and other applicable laws.

    The following shall be added at the bottom of Clause Article 9:
    Article 9 Your Legal Rights

    In addition to the above rights, you remain entitled to all other statutory rights.

    You may also have the following additional rights regarding the processing of your personal information:

    • the right to object, on grounds relating to your particular situation, to the processing of your personal information by us or on our behalf, where such processing is based on Articles 6(1)(e) (public interest) or 6(1)(f) (legitimate interests) of the GDPR; and
    • the right to object to the processing of your relevant personal data by us or on our behalf for direct marketing purposes.
    Clause Article 11 of this Notice shall be replaced with the following:
    Article 11 Cookies and Similar Technologies

    When you visit a Site or use an App, we will typically place cookies onto your device or read cookies already on your device, subject always to obtaining your prior consent, where required, in accordance with applicable law.

    Clause Article 13 of this Notice shall be replaced with the following:
    Article 13 Contact Information

    You may contact our CPO [svt_privacy@pledis.co.kr] if you wish to exercise your rights in connection with this Notice or your personal data.

    Clause Article 14 of this Notice shall not apply.
    California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)
    Clause Article 7 of this Notice shall be replaced with the following:
    Article 7 Retention of Personal Information

    We take every reasonable step to ensure that your personal information is only processed for the minimum period necessary for the purposes set out in this Notice. We will retain your personal information in a form that permits identification only for as long as:

    (1) we maintain an ongoing relationship with you; or
    (2) your personal information is necessary in connection with the lawful purposes set out in this Notice, for which we have a valid legal basis.

    Clause Article 9 of this Notice shall be replaced with the following:
    Article 9 California Consumer Privacy Act Disclosures

    Under the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”), we must disclose our practices regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of the personal information of California residents (“Consumers”).

    Collection of Personal Information

    We have collected and will collect the following general categories of personal information about Consumers:

    • Personal identifiers, including names, postal addresses, IP addresses, and email addresses;
    • Protected classifications, including age;
    • Internet or other electronic network activity information; and
    • Inferences for use in creating a consumer profile.

    Our service is not offered for children (under 14 years old for South Koreans and under 16 years old for international users). If we discover that we have collected the personal information of a child, we will delete the information and cancel the user's account. If you believe that we have collected the information of a child, please inform us via contact information in Article 13.

    Use of Personal information

    We may use the categories of personal information described above for the following business or commercial purposes:

    • Advance our commercial or economic business interests;
    • Maintain or service customer accounts;
    • Provide customer service;
    • Process or fulfill orders and transactions;
    • Provide advertising or marketing services;
    • Provide analytic services;
    • Perform internal research for technological development;
    • Ensure the quality and safety of services or devices;
    • Improve the quality and safety of services or devices;
    • Debugging to address impairments to operational functionality;
    • Detect security incidents;
    • Comply with applicable law and law enforcement requirements;
    • Protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity;
    • Prosecute those responsible for malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity; and
    • Defend against or bring legal action, claims, and other liabilities.
    Categories of Sources of Personal Information

    We collect or obtain the personal information of Consumers from the following sources:

    • Information provided to us by Consumers;
    • Information we obtain on our own;
    • Information provided to us through collaboration with Consumers;
    • Information provided to us in the course of our relationship with Consumers;
    • Information made public by Consumers;
    • App data;
    • Site data;
    • Information registered by Consumers;
    • Information obtained from content and advertising providers; or
    • Information provided to us by third parties.
    Disclosure of Personal information

    We do not sell any personal information to third parties. In particular, we do not sell the personal information of minors under 16 years of age. In the preceding 12 months, we have disclosed the following categories of personal information to the following categories of recipients:

    Categories of recipients Categories of personal information

    Vendors who may need access to Consumers’ personal information to help us provide our services.

    • Personal identifiers
    • Categories of personal information enumerated in Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80 (e)
    • Protected classification (if provided)
    • Internet or other electronic network activity information
    • Inferences for use in creating a consumer profile
    Entities who provide us with email address management and communication contact services, and those who analyze and enhance our marketing campaigns and service.
    • Personal identifiers
    • Categories of personal information enumerated in Cal. Civ. Code § 1789.80 (e)
    • Protected classification (if provided)
    • Internet or other electronic network activity information
    • Inferences for use in creating a consumer profile
    • Categories of recipients 1.
      • Vendors who may need access to Consumers’ personal information to help us provide our services.
    • Categories of personal information
      • Personal identifiers
      • Categories of personal information enumerated in Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80 (e)
      • Protected classification (if provided)
      • Internet or other electronic network activity information
      • Inferences for use in creating a consumer profile
    • Categories of recipients 2.
      • Entities who provide us with email address management and communication contact services, and those who analyze and enhance our marketing campaigns and service.
    • Categories of personal information
      • Personal identifiers
      • Categories of personal information enumerated in Cal. Civ. Code § 1789.80 (e)
      • Protected classification (if provided)
      • Internet or other electronic network activity information
      • Inferences for use in creating a consumer profile
    Clause Article 11 of this Notice shall be replaced with the following:
    Article 11 California’s “Shine the Light” Law

    Under California’s “Shine the Light” law, California residents are entitled to ask us for a notice describing what categories of personal customer information we share with third parties or our affiliates in connection with direct marketing performed by such third parties or our affiliates. The aforementioned notice will identify the categories of information we shared with third parties and our affiliates and will include a list of names and addresses of such data recipients. If you are a California resident and would like a copy of this Notice, please submit a written request to the following email address:

    • Email: svt_privacy@pledis.co.kr
    Clause Article 13 of this Notice shall be replaced with the following:
    Article 13 Consumer Rights under the CCPA

    If you are a Consumer, the CCPA grants you the following rights regarding your personal information. If you make a certain request to us in order to exercise or cause an authorized representative you appointed to exercise on your behalf, your rights to know and delete set forth in the CCPA, we will generally require you to provide us with certain personal information for the purpose of identifying you in the course of handling your request and compare such personal information against the personal information we have collected about you to verify your identity (“verifiable consumer request”).

    Verifiable consumer requests to know or delete information may be submitted to the following email address:

    • Email: svt_privacy@pledis.co.kr
    Right to Know About Personal Information We Collected about You.

    Consumers have the right to submit a verifiable consumer request that we disclose the following personal information we collected about you over the 12-month period preceding the verifiable consumer request, in a readily useable format:

    • The categories of personal information we collected about you.
    • The purposes for which the categories of personal information collected about you will be used.
    • The categories of sources for the personal information we collected about you.
    • The categories of third parties with whom we share your personal information.
    • Our business or commercial purpose for collecting your personal information.
    • The specific pieces of personal information we collected about you.
    • The categories of personal information we have disclosed for a business purpose.
    Right to Request Deletion of Personal Information.

    Consumers have the right to request that we delete any personal information we have collected from them.

    Right to Non-Discrimination.

    Consumers have the right to be free from discrimination when they exercise their rights under the CCPA and, should you exercise those rights, we cannot:

    1. Deny you goods or services;
    2. Charge you a different price or rate for goods or services;
    3. Provide you with a different level of quality of goods or services;
    4. Suggest that you may receive a different level of quality of goods or services.

    Notice of Financial Incentive

    We provide the right to participate in our services and events to consumers who provide personal identifiers, including their name, home address, and email address, and commercial information, including their purchase history. As participants in these programs, consumers will have the opportunity to win prizes. Consumers may opt-in to our community events by signing up on our website. Consumers may cancel their participation in these events at any time.

    Authorized Agent

    Under the CCPA, you may appoint an authorized agent to submit requests to exercise your rights on your behalf. Should you choose to do so, for your and our protection, we will require your authorized agent to provide us with a signed permission demonstrating they are authorized to submit a request on your behalf. We note, should your authorized agent fail to submit proof that they have been authorized to act on your behalf, we will deny their request.

    Clause Article 14 of this Notice shall not apply.
    Japan

    According to the purpose of the Article, the “relevant laws" and “relevant Korean laws" stated in this Notice shall be replaced with the Act on the Protection of Personal Information (Act No. 57 of 2003) and relevant Japanese laws.

    The terms used in Clause Article 2 of this Notice shall be replaced with the following:

    According to the purpose of the Article, the “relevant laws" and “relevant Korean laws" stated in this Notice shall be replaced with the Act on the Protection of Personal Information (Act No. 57 of 2003) and relevant Japanese laws.

    Clause Article 4 (Provision of Personal Information to Third Parties), Article 5 (Entrustment of Personal Information), and Article 6 (International Transfer of Personal Information) of this Notice shall be replaced with the following:

    We do not provide third parties with your personal information unless you consent thereto or the disclosure is otherwise expressly prescribed in applicable law.

    Joint Use

    The companies listed below and included in the above details about third parties provided with personal information are part of the company’s group. The types of jointly used personal information; the bounds of jointly using parties; the purpose of using; and the names of the companies and their representatives with responsibilities of managing personal information are listed below.

    HYBE Co., Ltd., HYBE IM Co., Ltd., BIGHIT MUSIC Co., Ltd., BELIFT Lab Inc., KOZ ENTERTAINMENT, SOURCE MUSIC Co.Ltd., ADOR Co., Ltd., WEVERSE COMPANY Inc., WEVERSE JAPAN Inc., HYBE Japan Inc., HYBE Labels JAPAN, NAECO, HYBE America Inc., WEVERSE AMERICA Inc., Supertone Inc.

    • Types of information for joint use: Same as listed in “Details About Providing Personal Information To Third Parties" and “Types of personal information”.
    • Purpose of use: Same as listed in “Details About Providing Personal Information To Third Parties" and “Types of personal information”.
    • Management responsibilities: The names of the company’s representatives are the same as listed on each company’s website.

    References: Personal Information Protection Systems of Countries Receiving Information

    Provision by Entrustment

    The company has entrusted specialized companies and platforms with the tasks of processing personal information within reasonable scopes, in order to achieve the purposes of providing service, fulfilling contracts, and improving the convenience of customers.

    Details About Providing Personal Information To Third Parties Details About International Transfer of Personal Information

    When signing a contract with entrusted companies, important issues are addressed including prohibition of processing personal information for purposes other than entrusted purposes; technical and managerial measures to protect information; prohibition of re-entrustment; management and supervision of entrusted companies; and indemnification for possible damages. The company supervises the entrusted companies to ensure they handle the information safely.

    If there are any changes in the entrusted tasks or list of entrusted companies, we will make sure to notify you by sharing the revised Privacy Policy.

    References: Personal Information Protection Systems of Countries Receiving Information

    Clause Article 12 of this Notice is not applied.
    The following shall be added to Clause Article 13.
    • COMPANY: PLEDIS Entertainment Co., Ltd.
    • ADDRESS: 42 Hangang-daero, Yongsan-gu, Seoul, Republic of Korea (Hangangro 3-ga, Yongsan Trade Center)
    • PRESIDENT: Lee Da Hae
    Clause Article 14 of this Notice is not applied.

    目次

    第1条 プライバシーポリシーの概要

    本プライバシーポリシー(以下、「本ポリシー」という)は、(株)PLEDIS Entertainment(以下、「PLEDIS」または「会社」という)により発行され、会社の一般顧客をはじめ、17 IS RIGHT HEREウェブサイト訪問者、会社のアプリ利用者、会社のその他サービス利用者等(通称、「会員」という)を対象とします。本ポリシーにおいて、「アプリ」という用語は、会社が提供する全てのアプリ(第三者ストア、マーケットプレイス、またはその他のルートを通じてアプリを提供する場合を含む)を意味し、「サイト」という用語は会社または会社を代理して運営または維持する全てのウェブサイトを意味します 本ポリシーは、随時変更または更新されることがあるため、会員は本ポリシーを定期的に確認することをお勧めします。

    本ポリシーで使用する「個人情報」という用語の意味は、次の通りです。

    リンク

    第2条 個人情報取扱の目的

    会社がそれぞれの場合に関係法令に基づき、会員の個人情報を取り扱う目的は、次の通りです。

    • 会社のウェブサイト、アプリ、商品及びサービスの提供: 会社のウェブサイトやアプリまたは商品及びサービスの提供、アカウント作成、サービスの利用案内及び相談、不正利用の確認及び防止、サービスの活動機能の提供、広報物の提供(リクエストがある場合)、会社のウェブサイトやアプリまたはサービスに関する会員への連絡、イベントサービスの提供及び運営(イベント参加時の申込者確認、当選者への賞品の提供及び発送、その他の苦情処理)
    • 会社の事業運営: 会社のウェブサイトとアプリ及びサービスの運営・維持、会員へのコンテンツの提供、会員に広告及びその他の情報提供、商品販売、配送、重複購入・利用等不正利用の確認・防止のための利用者認証、防止、会社のウェブサイトやアプリまたはサービスを通じた会員との連絡及び交流、会員への会社のウェブサイトやアプリまたはサービスの変更履歴の通知
    • ITシステム管理: 会社の通信・IT・セキュリティシステムの管理・運用及び前述のシステムに対する監査(セキュリティ監査を含む)及び監視
    • 会社のウェブサイトとアプリ及びサービスの改善: 会社のウェブサイトやアプリまたはサービスに関する問題の確認、会社のウェブサイトやアプリまたはサービスを改善するための計画の策定、新しいウェブサイトやアプリまたはサービスの開発

    第3条 個人情報の取扱項目

    会社が取り扱う会員の個人情報は、次の通りです。

    • 必須情報とは?当該サービスの本質的な機能を実行するための情報
    • 任意情報とは?より特化したサービスを提供するために追加収集する情報(任意情報を入力していない場合でも、サービスの利用制限はありません。)
    [必須取扱項目]
    [必須取扱項目]
    取扱時点 取扱項目 保存及び利用期間
    SNSアカウント連携時 SNS連携のための識別情報 サービス終了後3か月または関係法令によって定められた期間
    サービスアクセス及び利用時 自動的に生成される情報、サービス利用記録(アクセス日時、IP、不良利用記録等)、端末情報(固有機器識別値、OSバージョン)、アクセスした国 サービス終了後3か月または関係法令によって定められた期間
  • 取扱時点: SNSアカウント連携時
    • 取扱項目: SNS連携のための識別情報
    • 保存及び利用期間: サービス終了後3か月または関係法令によって定められた期間
  • 取扱時点: サービスアクセス及び利用時
    • 取扱項目: 自動的に生成される情報、サービス利用記録(アクセス日時、IP、不良利用記録等)、端末情報(固有機器識別値、OSバージョン)、アクセスした国
    • 保存及び利用期間: サービス終了後3か月または関係法令によって定められた期間

    会社が運営しているサービスは、児童(韓国国籍の場合は満14歳未満、韓国国籍以外の場合は満16歳未満)を対象としません。会社が児童から個人情報を収集した事実を認識することになる場合、会社はこれらの情報を削除し、当該ユーザーのアカウントを解約します。会社が児童から情報を収集したと思われる場合、「第13条」の連絡先までご連絡ください。

    第4条 個人情報の第三者提供に関する事項

    会社は、会員の同意を得た場合や、関連法令に特別な規定がある場合等を除いては、会員の個人情報を第三者に提供しません。

    また、会社は関連法令に従い収集目的と合理的に関連する範囲では、会員の同意なしに個人情報を提供することができ、この場合当初の収集目的と関連性の有無、個人情報を収集した状況または取扱慣行に照らし合わせた時の予測可能性有無、会員の利益の不当侵害有無、及び仮名処理または暗号化等安全性の確保措置の有無等を総合的に考慮します。

    第5条 個人情報の取扱委託

    会社は、サービスの利用及び契約の履行、会員の利便性の向上を目的とし、必要に応じてプライバシーポリシーに開示した範囲内で個人情報の取扱を専門業者に委託したり、専門プラットフォームを活用したりしています。

    個人情報取扱委託業者の状況はこちら プラットフォーム業者の状況はこちら

    会社は委託契約締結時、委託業務遂行目的以外の個人情報取扱の禁止、技術的・管理的保護措置、再委託の制限、受託業者に対する管理・監督、損害賠償等、責任に関する事項を契約書等の文書に明示し、受託業者が個人情報を安全に取り扱っているかを監督しています。
    委託業務の内容や受託業者が変更される場合、遅滞なく本プライバシーポリシーを通じて公開するものとします。

    第6条 個人情報の韓国国外移転に関する事項

    会社のすべての個人情報は韓国国内に保存しています。会社はサービス提供の目的及び会員の便宜を図る等の目的で、会員の情報を韓国国外に転送、または韓国国外で管理することができます。
    会員の個人情報の韓国国外移転への同意は任意ですが、ご同意いただけない場合は、個人情報の韓国国外移転が必要なサービスの利用が制限されます。韓国国外への移転にご同意いただけない場合は、会社の個人情報保護責任者及び苦情処理担当部署を通じて個人情報の取扱停止を要請することができます。

    第7条 個人情報の保存期間

    会社は、会員から個人情報を収集する場合、サービス利用期間中に個人情報を利用・保管することを原則とします。

    会社は保存期間の経過、個人情報取扱目的の達成等、個人情報が不要になった場合には、遅滞なく当該個人情報を破棄します。

    また、会社は以下のように関係法令で定めた保存期間が経過するまで、他の会員の個人情報と分離して別途保存・管理し、社内ポリシーに沿って個人情報を保存する必要がある場合には、一定期間個人情報を保管します。

    関係法令に基づいた個人情報の保存状況はこちら 会社の内部ポリシーにより保存する個人情報の保存状況はこちら

    第8条 個人情報の破棄

    会社は、会員の個人情報の収集及び利用目的が達成されると、内部ポリシー及びその他の法令に基づき情報保護の事由により破棄します。ただし、会員の同意を得たり、または電子ファイル形式で保存された個人情報は、記録を再生することができない技術的な方法を使用して削除し、記録物、印刷物等の紙に出力された個人情報は、シュレッダーにかけて細断または焼却します。

    第9条 情報主体の権利

    会員は、会社が管理する会員の個人情報に関連して適用される関係法令に基づき、次の各権利を有することができます。 会員はいつでも権利を行使することができ、権利は本プライバシーポリシー「第13条 個人情報保護責任者に関する事項」に記載されている連絡先に連絡することで行使できます。

    • 会員の個人情報を会社に提供しない権利(ただし、会員が個人情報を提供しない場合、会員に会社のウェブサイト、アプリまたはサービスの全ての特典を提供することができませんので、ご注意ください。例: 必要な情報がないと、会員のリクエストに対応できない場合があります。)
    • 会社が管理する会員の個人情報の属性と取扱及び開示に関する情報を求める権利とともに、当該情報へのアクセス権またはコピーを要求する権利
    • 会社が管理する会員の個人情報のうち、不正確な部分に対して修正を求める権利
    • 合法的な理由がある場合は、次のいずれかの措置を求める権利:
    • 会社が管理する会員の個人情報の削除
    • 会社が管理する会員の個人情報取扱作業の禁止
    • 適用範囲内で、構造化され一般的に使用され、機械が読み取ることができる形式で他の主体に特定の個人情報を移転させる権利
    • 会社が管理する会員の個人情報が会員の事前同意のもとに取り扱われた場合、当該同意を撤回する権利(但し、このような撤回は、会社が当該撤回通知を受けた日以前に行われた取扱の適法性には影響を及ぼさず、他の利用可能な法的根拠に基づいて会員の個人情報を取り扱うことを防止しないことにご注意ください。)
    • 会社が管理する会員の個人情報に対する取扱作業に関し、情報保護当局に苦情を申し立てる権利

    第10条 個人情報保護のための技術的・管理的対策

    会社は、会員の個人情報取扱において、個人情報が紛失、盗難、流出、改ざん、または毀損されないよう、安全性確保のために合理的な措置を取ることができ、そのための技術的対策としては次のようなものがあります。

    • 会員の個人情報は、パスワードと暗号化された情報によって保護されています。しかし、会員のパスワードや個人情報は、公共の場でのインターネット使用等、様々な方法で他人に知られる可能性が高いため、保護を徹底することが最も重要です。したがって、会員も個人情報を他人に流出させたり、提供してはならず、本人の個人情報を責任を持って管理する必要があります。このような会員本人のミスや基本的なインターネットの危険性により発生する問題については、会社は責任を負いません。
    • 会員の個人情報は、基本的にパスワードと暗号化された情報によって保護され、ファイルや転送データを暗号化し、重要なデータは別途のセキュリティ機能を用いて保護されています。
    • 会社はウイルス対策ソフトを利用して、コンピュータウイルスによる被害を防止するための措置を取っており、ウイルス対策ソフトは定期的に更新されます。
    • 会社はハッキングやウイルス等によって会員の個人情報が流出したり、毀損されることを防ぐために、外部からの侵入検知や侵入遮断システムを設け 、24時間監視し、管理しています。

    会社は、会員の個人情報保護の重要性を認識しており、そのために個人情報を取り扱う従業員を合理的に制限し、個人情報保護責任者が個人情報を取り扱う従業員を対象に教育を定期的に行い、個人情報保護のために最善を尽くしています。また、本ポリシーに明示されている移行事項及び関連従業員の遵守を定期的にチェックし、違反内容がある場合はそれを是正または改善し、その他の必要な措置を取るようにしています。

    第11条 個人情報の自動収集装置の設置・運用及びその拒否に関する事項

    会社は会員に関する情報を保存し、随時読み込むクッキー(cookie)を使用します。クッキーは、ウェブサイトサーバーが会員のコンピュータのブラウザ(Internet Explorer、Safari、Chrome、Firefox等)に転送する小さなテキストファイルです。クッキーは、会員のコンピュータは識別しますが、会員は個人的に識別しません。

    (1) クッキーの運用

    ① 個人の関心分野に応じて差別化された情報を提供
    ② 会員と非会員のアクセス頻度または滞在時間等を分析し、会員の好みや関心分野を把握し、ターゲットマーケティングに活用
    ③ 興味を持って閲覧した内容に関する跡を追跡し、次のアクセス時にカスタマイズされたサービスを提供
    ④ お客様の習慣を分析し、サービス改善のバロメーターとして活用

    (2) クッキーに関する選択権

    会員のウェブブラウザを調整することにより、すべてのクッキーを受け入れるか、クッキーが保存されるたびに通知するか、すべてのクッキーをブロックするか、選択することができます。 ただし、クッキーの保存を拒否した場合は、ログインが必要な一部のサービスは利用できません。

    クッキーの受け入れレベルの設定方法(Internet Explorerの場合)は、以下の通りです。
    ① [ツール]メニューの[インターネットオプション]を選択します。
    ② [プライバシー]タブをクリックします。
    ③ [詳細設定]ボタンをクリックし、「すべてのCookieを受け入れる/低/中/中-高/高/すべてのCookieをブロック」の6段階からレベルを設定します。

    (3) クッキーは、ブラウザを終了するかログアウトすると無効になります。

    第12条 個人情報の追加的な利用・提供の判断基準

    会社は韓国の「個人情報保護法」第15条第3項及び第17条第4項に基づいて、「個人情報保護法」施行令第14条の2による事項を考慮し、会員の同意なしに個人情報を追加的に利用・提供することができます。

    [第12条 個人情報の追加的な利用・提供の判断基準]
    項目 利用・提供目的 保存及び利用期間
    自動的に生成される情報(内部識別キー、端末情報等)、サービス利用記録(アクセス日時、IP、不良利用記録等)、端末情報(固有機器識別値、OSバージョン)、アクセスした国・地域 プラットフォームサービスの利用に関する統計・分析 サービス終了後3か月または関係法令によって定められた期間
    項目 1. 自動的に生成される情報(内部識別キー、端末情報等)、サービス利用記録(アクセス日時、IP、不良利用記録等)、端末情報(固有機器識別値、OSバージョン)、アクセスした国・地域
    • 利用・提供目的: プラットフォームサービスの利用に関する統計・分析
    • 保存及び利用期間: サービス終了後3か月または関係法令によって定められた期間

    つきましては、会社は会員の同意なしに追加的に利用・提供するために、次の各号事項を考慮しました。

    1. 個人情報を追加的に利用・提供しようとする目的の、当初の収集目的との関連性の有無
    2. 個人情報を収集した状況または取扱慣行に照らし合わせて、追加的な利用・提供に対する予測可能性の有無
    3. 個人情報の追加的な利用・提供による情報主体の利益の不当侵害の有無
    4. 仮名処理または暗号化等、安全性の確保措置の有無

    第13条 個人情報保護責任者に関する事項

    会社は、会員の個人情報を保護し、個人情報に関する苦情を処理するために、以下の通り個人情報保護責任者を指定しています。会員は、会社のサービス利用において発生する全ての個人情報保護関連の苦情を個人情報管理責任者に申し立てることができ、会社はその事項に対して迅速かつ適切に回答します。

    • 個人情報保護責任者: Ryeo Sung Koo
    • 個人情報苦情処理担当部署: Business Management Marketing Team
    • 個人情報の閲覧請求受付・処理部署: Business Management Marketing Team
    • メールアドレス: svt_privacy@pledis.co.kr

    第14条 権益侵害の救済方法

    会社は、個人情報保護に関して会員が意見や不満を申し立てスムーズにコミュニケーションし、解決できるお客様相談窓口を設けています。 韓国の場合、会員と会社が個人情報保護に関する紛争が発生し個人情報侵害に関する相談が必要な場合は、韓国インターネット振興院の個人情報侵害申告センター、警察庁サイバー安全局等にお問い合わせすることができます。

    [第14条 権益侵害の救済方法]
    お問い合わせ先
    個人情報侵害申告センタ https://privacy.kisa.or.kr 118
    個人情報紛争調整委員会 https://www.kopico.go.kr 1833-6972
    大検察庁サイバー捜査課 https://www.spo.go.kr 1303
    警察庁サイバー安全局 https://cyber.go.kr 182
    お問い合わせ先

    第15条 プライバシーポリシーの改定

    本プライバシーポリシーは、2024年04月03日より適用されます。

    プライバシーポリシー バージョン番号: V1.0
    プライバシーポリシー 施行日: 2024.04.03

    地域別条項

    以下の項目は、会員の所在地または国籍によって適用される追加条項です。万が一、以下の項目が本プライバシーポリシーの本文と衝突する場合、次の項目が優先されます。

    EEA及び英国

    本項目の目的上、本ポリシーの本文で使用される用語「個人情報」は、「第1条 プライバシーポリシーの概要」で定義された「個人情報」と同じ意味を持ちます。

    本文の「第1条 プライバシーポリシーの概要」には、次のような内容が最後の段落に追加されます。
    第1条 プライバシーポリシーの概要

    GDPR及び2018英国情報保護法の目的上、会員の個人情報の取扱方法と事由を決定し、適用される個人情報保護法を遵守する一次責任を持つ企業(data controller)は、(株)PLEDIS Entertainmentです

    本文の「第2条」は、以下の項目に置き換えられます。
    第2条 個人情報の取扱目的及び法的根拠

    会社がそれぞれの場合に関係法令に基づき、会員の個人情報を取り扱う目的と、そのような取扱作業を遂行することができる法的根拠は次の通りです。

    [EEA及び英国]
    関連取扱作業 法的根拠

    会社のウェブサイト、アプリ、商品及びサービスの提供: 会社のウェブサイトやアプリまたは商品及びサービスの提供、アカウント作成、サービスの利用案内及び相談、不正利用の確認及び防止、サービスの活動機能の提供、広報物の提供(リクエストがある場合)、会社のウェブサイトやアプリまたはサービスに関する会員への連絡、イベントサービスの提供及び運営(イベント参加時の申込者確認、当選者への賞品の提供及び発送、その他の苦情処理)

    • 当該取扱作業は、会員が現在会社と締結している契約に関して、あるいは会員が会社と今後締結する契約に関する手続きを踏むために不可欠である、または
    • 会社は会員に会社のウェブサイトやアプリまたはサービスを提供するための目的として当該取扱作業を行うのに適法な利害関係を有している(ただし、前述の会社の利害関係より会員の利害関係や基本権利または自由が優先する場合は例外)、あるいは
    • 会社は当該取扱作業について事前に会員の同意を得ている(ただし、前述の法的根拠は完全に自発的に行われる取扱作業にのみ適用され、いかなる方法でも必須または義務的に履行されるべき取扱作業には適用されません。)

    会社の事業運営: 会社のウェブサイトとアプリ及びサービスの運営・維持、会員へのコンテンツの提供、会員に広告及びその他の情報提供、商品販売、発送、重複購入・利用等不正利用の確認・防止のための利用者認証、防止、会社のウェブサイトやアプリまたはサービスを通じた会員との連絡及び交流、会員への会社のウェブサイトやアプリまたはサービスの変更履歴の通知

    • 当該取扱作業は、会員が現在会社と締結している契約に関して、あるいは会員が会社と今後締結する契約に関する手続きを踏むために不可欠である、または
    • 会社は会員に会社のウェブサイトやアプリまたはサービスを提供するための目的として当該取扱作業を行うのに適法な利害関係を有している(ただし、前述の会社の利害関係より会員の利害関係や基本権利または自由が優先する場合は例外)、あるいは
    • 会社は当該取扱作業について事前に会員の同意を得ている(ただし、前述の法的根拠は完全に自発的に行われる取扱作業にのみ適用され、いかなる方法でも必須または義務的に履行されるべき取扱作業には適用されません。)

    ITシステム管理: 会社の通信・IT・セキュリティシステムの管理・運用及び前述のシステムに対する監査(セキュリティ監査を含む)及び監視

    • 当該取扱作業は、会社の法的義務を遵守するために不可欠である、または
    • 会社は会社の通信・ITシステムを管理・維持するための目的で当該取扱作業を行うのに適法な利害関係を有している(ただし、前述の会社の利害関係より会員の利害関係や基本権利または自由が優先する場合は例外)

    会社のウェブサイトとアプリ及びサービスの改善: 会社のウェブサイトやアプリまたはサービスに関する問題の確認、会社のウェブサイトやアプリまたはサービスを改善するための計画の策定、新しいウェブサイトやアプリまたはサービスの開発

    • 会社は、会社のウェブサイトやアプリまたはサービスを改善するための目的で当該取扱作業を行うのに適法な利害関係を有している(ただし、前述の会社の利害関係より会員の利害関係や基本権利または自由が優先する場合は例外)、または
    • 会社は、当該取扱作業について事前に会員の同意を得ている(ただし、前述の法的根拠は完全に自発的に行われる取扱作業にのみ適用され、いかなる方法でも必須または義務的に履行されるべき取扱作業には適用されません。)
    • 関連取扱作業 1.
      • 会社のウェブサイト、アプリ、商品及びサービスの提供: 会社のウェブサイトやアプリまたは商品及びサービスの提供、アカウント作成、サービスの利用案内及び相談、不正利用の確認及び防止、サービスの活動機能の提供、広報物の提供(リクエストがある場合)、会社のウェブサイトやアプリまたはサービスに関する会員への連絡、イベントサービスの提供及び運営(イベント参加時の申込者確認、当選者への賞品の提供及び発送、その他の苦情処理)
    • 法的根拠
      • 当該取扱作業は、会員が現在会社と締結している契約に関して、あるいは会員が会社と今後締結する契約に関する手続きを踏むために不可欠である、または
      • 会社は会員に会社のウェブサイトやアプリまたはサービスを提供するための目的として当該取扱作業を行うのに適法な利害関係を有している(ただし、前述の会社の利害関係より会員の利害関係や基本権利または自由が優先する場合は例外)、あるいは
      • 会社は当該取扱作業について事前に会員の同意を得ている(ただし、前述の法的根拠は完全に自発的に行われる取扱作業にのみ適用され、いかなる方法でも必須または義務的に履行されるべき取扱作業には適用されません。)
    • 関連取扱作業 2.
      • 会社の事業運営: 会社のウェブサイトとアプリ及びサービスの運営・維持、会員へのコンテンツの提供、会員に広告及びその他の情報提供、商品販売、発送、重複購入・利用等不正利用の確認・防止のための利用者認証、防止、会社のウェブサイトやアプリまたはサービスを通じた会員との連絡及び交流、会員への会社のウェブサイトやアプリまたはサービスの変更履歴の通知
    • 法的根拠
      • 当該取扱作業は、会員が現在会社と締結している契約に関して、あるいは会員が会社と今後締結する契約に関する手続きを踏むために不可欠である、または
      • 会社は会員に会社のウェブサイトやアプリまたはサービスを提供するための目的として当該取扱作業を行うのに適法な利害関係を有している(ただし、前述の会社の利害関係より会員の利害関係や基本権利または自由が優先する場合は例外)、あるいは
      • 会社は当該取扱作業について事前に会員の同意を得ている(ただし、前述の法的根拠は完全に自発的に行われる取扱作業にのみ適用され、いかなる方法でも必須または義務的に履行されるべき取扱作業には適用されません。)
    • 関連取扱作業 3.
      • ITシステム管理: 会社の通信・IT・セキュリティシステムの管理・運用及び前述のシステムに対する監査(セキュリティ監査を含む)及び監視
    • 法的根拠
      • 当該取扱作業は、会社の法的義務を遵守するために不可欠である、または
      • 会社は会社の通信・ITシステムを管理・維持するための目的で当該取扱作業を行うのに適法な利害関係を有している(ただし、前述の会社の利害関係より会員の利害関係や基本権利または自由が優先する場合は例外)
    • 関連取扱作業 4.
      • 会社のウェブサイトとアプリ及びサービスの改善: 会社のウェブサイトやアプリまたはサービスに関する問題の確認、会社のウェブサイトやアプリまたはサービスを改善するための計画の策定、新しいウェブサイトやアプリまたはサービスの開発
    • 法的根拠
      • 会社は、会社のウェブサイトやアプリまたはサービスを改善するための目的で当該取扱作業を行うのに適法な利害関係を有している(ただし、前述の会社の利害関係より会員の利害関係や基本権利または自由が優先する場合は例外)、または
      • 会社は、当該取扱作業について事前に会員の同意を得ている(ただし、前述の法的根拠は完全に自発的に行われる取扱作業にのみ適用され、いかなる方法でも必須または義務的に履行されるべき取扱作業には適用されません。)
    本文の「第4条」の最後の段落は、以下の項目に置き換えられます。
    第4条 第三者に対する個人情報の公開

    会社は、合法的な業務目的及び会社のウェブサイト、アプリまたはサービスを運営及び会員に提供する目的で、関連法規に従って他の企業に個人情報を公開します。また、次の対象にも個人情報を公開します。

    • 会員及び当該会員が指定した代理人
    • 当該機関の要求を受けた場合、または関連法令の実際の違反または違反の疑いを通報するための場合、司法及び規制当局
    • 拘束力のある契約上の秘密保持義務を条件に、(株)HYBEの会計士、監査人、コンサルタント、弁護士及び他の外部の専門家顧問
    • 以下の本「第4条」に規定された要件を条件に、全世界に所在する第三者個人情報受託業者
    • 法的請求権を設定、行使または防御するために必要な範囲内でいかなる関連会社、規制機関、政府機関、法執行機関または裁判所
    • 刑事犯罪の予防、調査、探知、起訴または刑事処罰の執行目的でいかなる関連会社、規制機関、政府機関、法執行機関または裁判所
    • 組織改編、解散、清算等を含む会社の事業または資産の全体または関連する一部を売却または移転する場合、その所有権を取得または承継した当該第三者
    • 会社のウェブサイト及びアプリで第三者広告、プラグインまたはコンテンツを使用する場合、当該第三者提供者、会員がそのような広告、プラグインまたはコンテンツと相互作用することを選択する場合、会員の個人情報は当該第三者提供者と共有されることがあります。第三者の広告、プラグインまたはコンテンツと相互作用する前に、当該第三者のプライバシーポリシーの検討をお勧めします。

    会社が会員の個人情報を取り扱うために第三者受託業者と契約を締結する場合、関連法規の追加要件とともに、次の通り拘束力のある契約上の義務が当該受託業者に適用されます:

    (i)ただ会社の事前の書面による指示に従ってのみ、当該個人情報を取り扱う義務
    (ii)当該個人情報の秘密保持及びセキュリティを保護するための措置を取る義務

    会社が利用する第三者受託業者に関する追加情報は、「第5条」を参照してください

    本文の「第6条」は、以下の項目に置き換えられます。
    第6条 個人情報の域外移転

    会社の事業の国際的な性格により、本ポリシーに規定された目的に関連して第6条で追加で明示した通り、会社はHYBEグループ内の業者及び第三者に個人情報を移転します。このような理由で、会社は会員が所在する国に適用される法令及び個人情報保護遵守の要件と異なる法令及び要件が適用されうる韓国、日本及び米国を含む他の国に個人情報を移転します。

    免除または例外が適用される場合(例: 法的請求権を設定、行使または守るために移転が必要な場合)、会社は該当されるところにより当該免除または例外に依存することがあります。免除または例外が適用されず、EEAまたは英国からEEAまたは英国の外に所在し、欧州委員会または英国政府が適切なレベルの個人情報保護を提供することを公式に指定した国に所在しない受領人に会員の個人情報を移転する場合、会社は該当されるところにより欧州委員会が採択したり、情報保護監督機関が採択し、欧州委員会が承認したり、英国政府が採択した標準移転条項に基づいて個人情報を移転します。会員は、以下の「第13条」に記載された連絡先を使用し、これらの条項のコピーを要求する権利を有します。

    会員がEEAまたは英国の外に設立されたPLEDIS企業に個人情報を直接移転する場合、会社は会員の個人情報の移転に対して責任を負わないことにご注意ください。ただし、会社は当該の個人情報を受け取った時点から本ポリシーの条項に従って会員の個人情報を取り扱います。

    本文の「第8条」は、以下の項目に置き換えられます。
    第8条 個人情報の破棄手続き及び方法

    会社は、内部規定及びその他の関連法令に基づき会員の個人情報を破棄します。

    本文の「第9条」には、次のような内容が最後に追加されます。
    第9条 情報主体の権利

    上記の権利に加え、会員は他の一切の法律上の権利を有します。

    会員は、会員の個人情報取扱に関し、以下の通り追加の権利を有することもできます。

    • 会員の個人情報取扱がGDPR第6(1)(e)条(公益)または第6(1)(f)条(正当な利益)に基づいた取扱である場合、会社が直接行ったり、会社に代わって行われる会員の個人情報取扱について、会員の特定の状況に関連する事由で反対する権利、及び
    • ダイレクトマーケティング目的で会社が直接行ったり、会社に代わって行われる会員の関連個人情報取扱に反対する権利
    本文の「第11条」は、以下の項目に置き換えられます。
    第11条 クッキー及びクッキーと類似した技術の使用

    会員が会社のウェブサイトまたはアプリを利用する場合、通常会社は関係法令に基づいて必要な場合は常に事前に会員の同意を得てから会員のデバイスにクッキーを保存するか、すでに保存されているクッキーを確認します。

    本文の「第13条」は、以下の項目に置き換えられます。
    第13条 連絡先

    会員は、本ポリシーまたは会員の個人情報に関して権利行使を行う場合、CPO [svt_privacy@pledis.co.kr]に連絡することができます。

    본本文の「第14条」は適用されません。
    米国カリフォルニア州(CCPA)
    本文の「第7条」は、以下の項目に置き換えられます。
    第7条 個人情報の保存期間

    会社は、会員の個人情報が本ポリシーに明示された目的の達成に最低限必要な期間にのみ取り扱われるよう、全ての合理的な措置を実行します。会社は、次のいずれかの場合にのみ会員の身元を確認することができる形式で会員の個人情報を保管します。

    (1)会社と会員間の関係が持続している場合
    (2)本ポリシーに明示された合法的目的に関する必要性に基づき、会社が会員の個人情報を保存することができる妥当な法的根拠が存在する場合

    本文の「第9条」は、以下の項目に置き換えられます。
    第9条 CCPAによる情報開示

    会社が、カリフォルニア居住者(以下「カリフォルニアの消費者」)の個人情報を収集、利用及び公開する場合、CCPAに基づき会社は前述の各情報取扱作業の遂行方法を開示する義務を負います。

    個人情報の収集メールアドレス

    会社がカリフォルニアの消費者に関して現在まで収集し、今後収集する予定の個人情報の種類は概ね次の通りです。

    • 氏名、住所、IPアドレス、メールアドレス等、身元を識別するためのデータ
    • 年齢等保護対象に分類される情報
    • インターネットまたは他の電子ネットワークで活動した記録
    • 消費者プロファイリング時に使用される推定値

    会社が運営しているサービスは、児童(韓国国籍の場合は満14歳未満、韓国国籍以外の場合は満16歳未満)を対象としません。会社が児童から個人情報を収集した事実を認識することになる場合、会社はこれらの情報を削除し、当該ユーザーのアカウントを解約します。会社が児童から情報を収集したと思われる場合、「第13条」の連絡先までご連絡ください。

    個人情報の利用

    会社は、以下の全ての事業または商業目的のために上記の各種類の個人情報を利用することができます。

    • 会社が営む事業の商業的または経済的利益の増進
    • 顧客アカウントの維持または点検
    • 顧客へのサービス提供
    • 注文及び取引処理または完了
    • 広告またはマーケティングサービスの提供
    • 分析サービスの提供
    • 技術発展に対する内部研究の遂行
    • サービスまたは機器の品質及び安全性の確保
    • サービスまたは機器の品質及び安全性の向上
    • 運用上、機能的な障害を解決するためのエラー検出・除去作業の遂行
    • セキュリティ事故の摘発
    • 関係法令及び法執行要件の遵守
    • 悪意的、欺瞞的、詐欺的または違法行為に対する防備
    • 悪意的、欺瞞的、詐欺的または違法行為に責任を負う者に対する訴え
    • 訴訟及びその他の法的責任を問う状況に対する防御または法的措置の実施
    個人情報を収集または取得するソースの種類

    会社がカリフォルニアの消費者の個人情報を収集または取得するソースは、次の通りです。

    • カリフォルニアの消費者が会社に提供した情報
    • 会社が直接取得した情報
    • カリフォルニアの消費者とのコラボレーションの過程で提供された情報
    • 会社とカリフォルニアの消費者との関係において提供された情報
    • カリフォルニアの消費者が開示した情報
    • アプリ記録上のデータ
    • ウェブサイト記録上のデータ
    • カリフォルニアの消費者が登録した情報
    • コンテンツ及び広告提供者から入手した情報
    • 第三者から提供された情報
    個人情報の開示

    会社は、特に満16歳未満の未成年者の個人情報をはじめ、いかなる個人情報も第三者に販売(Sell)しません。会社が、過去12か月間に公開した個人情報の種類と、会社が開示した個人情報を受け取った者の種類は、次の通りです。

    情報受取人の種類 個人情報の種類

    会社のサービス提供活動を支援するために、カリフォルニアの消費者の個人情報にアクセスする必要がある取引業者

    • 身元識別用データ
    • カリフォルニア民法第1798.80条(e)項に種類別に列挙されている個人情報
    • 保護対象に分類される情報(提供された場合)
    • インターネットまたは他の電子ネットワークで活動した記録
    • 消費者プロファイリング時に使用される推定値
    会社にメールアドレス管理及び通信連絡サービスを提供する業者と、会社のマーケティング活動及びサービスを分析・改善する作業を行う業者
    • 身元識別用データ
    • カリフォルニア民法第1798.80条(e)項に種類別に列挙されている個人情報
    • 保護対象に分類される情報(提供された場合)
    • インターネットまたは他の電子ネットワークで活動した記録
    • 消費者プロファイリング時に使用される推定値
    • 情報受取人の種類 1.
      • 会社のサービス提供活動を支援するために、カリフォルニアの消費者の個人情報にアクセスする必要がある取引業者
    • 個人情報の種類
      • 身元識別用データ
      • カリフォルニア民法第1798.80条(e)項に種類別に列挙されている個人情報
      • 保護対象に分類される情報(提供された場合)
      • インターネットまたは他の電子ネットワークで活動した記録
      • 消費者プロファイリング時に使用される推定値
    • 情報受取人の種類 2.
      • 会社にメールアドレス管理及び通信連絡サービスを提供する業者と、会社のマーケティング活動及びサービスを分析・改善する作業を行う業者
    • 個人情報の種類
      • 身元識別用データ
      • カリフォルニア民法第1798.80条(e)項に種類別に列挙されている個人情報
      • 保護対象に分類される情報(提供された場合)
      • インターネットまたは他の電子ネットワークで活動した記録
      • 消費者プロファイリング時に使用される推定値
    本文の「第11条」は、以下の項目に置き換えられます。
    第11条 カリフォルニアの「個人情報共有履歴閲覧」に関する法律(別名「Shine the Light」法)

    カリフォルニアの「Shine the Light」法によると、カリフォルニア州の居住者は、会社に会社が第三者または会社の系列会社が行うダイレクトマーケティングに関し、当該第三者または系列会社と共有した顧客情報履歴を種類別に整理した通知書を発送するように要求する権利を有します。前述の通知書には、会社が第三者及び会社の関連会社と共有した情報が種類別に記載されるだけでなく、当該情報受取人の名称及び住所のリストが含まれます。会員がカリフォルニア州の居住者であり、本通知のコピーが必要な場合は、以下のメールアドレスに本通知のコピー要求書を送信してください。

    • メールアドレス: svt_privacy@pledis.co.kr
    本文の第13条は、以下の項目に置き換えられます。
    第13条 CCPAによりカリフォルニアの消費者に付与される権利

    会員がカリフォルニアの消費者である場合、会員の個人情報に関してCCPAにより以下に羅列された権利を有します。会員または会員が任命した権利代理人が、会員に代わってCCPAに規定されている知る権利及び削除する権利を行使するために会社に何らかの要求をする場合、会社は通常当該の要求を処理する過程で会員の身元を確認する目的のために会員から数種類の個人情報の提供を受け、会員の身元(「身元確認可能消費者要求」)を確認するために、会社が収集した会員の個人情報と比較する作業を行います。

    情報開示または削除のための身元確認可能な消費者の要求は、下記のメールアドレスで提出することができます。

    • メールアドレス: svt_privacy@pledis.co.kr
    会社が、会員についてどのような個人情報を収集したかを知る権利。

    会社が、会員についてどのような個人情報を収集したかを知る権利。

    • 会社が会員について収集した種類別の個人情報
    • 会社が会員に関して収集した種類別の個人情報が利用される目的
    • 会社が会員の個人情報を収集した種類別のソース
    • 会社が会員の個人情報を共有した種類別の第三者
    • 会社が会員の個人情報を収集した事業または商業目的
    • 会社が会員について収集した個人情報の特定項目
    • 会社が事業目的のために開示した会員の種類別個人情報
    会社が収集した会員の個人情報を削除するように要求する権利。

    カリフォルニアの消費者は、会社が収集した全ての個人情報に対して削除を要求する権利を有します。

    差別を受けない権利。

    カリフォルニアの消費者は、CCPAに規定されている自身の権利を行使する時、差別を受けない権利も有します。したがって、会員がCCPAに規定された権利を行使する時、会社は会員に対して次のいずれの行為も行うことはできません。

    1. 製品またはサービス提供の拒否
    2. 製品またはサービス提供時、他の消費者に提供されるものと同じではない金額の請求
    3. 製品またはサービスを他の消費者に提供されるものと同一ではない品質での提供
    4. 製品またはサービスを他の消費者に提供されるものと同一ではない品質で提供されるような提案

    金銭的インセンティブの通知。

    会社は、個人識別情報(氏名、住所、メールアドレス等)及び商業情報(購入履歴等)を提供する消費者に、Weverseコミュニティイベントへの参加権を提供します。これらのプログラム参加者として、消費者は賞品を獲得する機会を有します。これらの個人情報が会社の事業に与える価値は、消費者のWeverseからの購入履歴により異なります。消費者は、会社のウェブサイトに登録し、オプトイン方式でコミュニティイベントに参加することができます。消費者は、いつでもこれらのイベントへの参加を取り消すことができます。

    授権代理人

    CCPAにより、会員は会員に代わって会員の権利行使に関する要求を提出する授権代理人を任命することができます。この場合、会員及び会社を保護するために、会社は会員の授権代理人に会員を代理して要求を提出する権利を与えられたという事実を証明する署名された許可書を提供することを要求します。授権代理人がそのような証明書類を提出することができない場合、会社は当該要求を拒否することがあることをお知らせします。

    本文の「第14条」は適用されません。
    日本

    本項目の目的上、本文の「関係法令」及び「関連法令」は、日本の個人情報の保護に関する法律(平成十五年法律第五十七号)及びその関連法令と置き換えます。

    本文の「第2条」で使われる用語は、以下の内容に置き換えられます。

    柱書を「会社がそれぞれの場合に関係法令に基づき、会員の個人情報を利用する目的は、次のとおりです。」に置き換えます。

    本文の「第4条(個人情報の第三者提供に関する事項)」、「第5条(個人情報の取扱委託)」及び「第6条(個人情報の韓国国外移転に関する事項)」は、以下の項目に置き換えられます。

    会社は、予め会員の同意を得た場合や、関連法令に規定がある場合等を除いては、会員の個人情報を第三者に提供しません。

    共同利用

    上記の第三者提供の状況の内、以下の法人は当社のグループ企業であり、共同して利用される個人情報の項目、共同して利用する者の範囲、利用する者の利用目的並びに当該個人データの管理について責任を有する法人とその代表者の氏名は下記のとおりです。

    グループ企業(共同利用する範囲): HYBE Co., Ltd., HYBE IM Co., Ltd., BIGHIT MUSIC Co., Ltd., BELIFT Lab Inc., KOZ ENTERTAINMENT, SOURCE MUSIC Co.Ltd., ADOR Co., Ltd., WEVERSE COMPANY Inc., WEVERSE JAPAN Inc., HYBE Japan Inc., HYBE Labels JAPAN, NAECO, HYBE America Inc., WEVERSE AMERICA Inc., Supertone Inc.

    • 共同利用する個人情報の項目: 「個人情報の第三者提供の状況」の「提供する項目」記載のとおり
    • 利用目的: 「個人情報の第三者提供の状況」の「提供する目的」記載のとおり
    • 管理責任: 当社代表者の氏名は当社ホームページ記載のとおり

    参考情報: 提供先の各国の個人情報の保護に関する制度

    委託に伴う提供

    会社は、サービスの利用及び契約の履行、会員の利便性の向上を目的とし、利用目的の達成に必要な範囲内において個人情報の取扱を専門業者に委託したり、専門プラットフォームを活用したりしています。

    個人情報の第三者提供の状況はこちら 個人情報の韓国国外移転の状況はこちら

    会社は委託契約締結時、委託業務遂行目的以外の個人情報取扱の禁止、技術的・管理的保護措置、再委託の制限、受託業者に対する管理・監督、損害賠償等、責任に関する事項を契約書等の文書に明示し、受託業者が個人情報を安全に取り扱っているかを監督しています。

    委託業務の内容や受託業者が変更される場合、遅滞なく本プライバシーポリシーを通じて公開するものとします。

    参考情報: 提供先の各国の個人情報の保護に関する制度

    本文の「第12条」は適用されません。
    本文の「第13条」には、以下の項目を追加します。
    • 法人名: (株)PLEDIS Entertainment
    • 住所: 大韓民国ソウル特別市龍山区漢江大路42(漢江路3街、龍山トレードセンター)
    • 代表取締役: イ・ダヘ
    本文の「第14条」は適用されません。